See the live dashboard for CensusAtSchool

Schools which took part in 2003

In 2003, 682 schools participated in CensusAtSchool:

Abbotsford School, ACG Junior College, ACG Strathallan, Akitio School, Al-Madinah School, Albury School, Alfriston School, Allandale School, Allenton School, Aorangi School (Christchurch), Apanui School, Appleby School, Aquinas College, Arataki School, Argyll East School, Arrowtown School, Arthur Burns School, Ashhurst School, Auckland Girls’ Grammar School, Auckland Normal Intermediate, Auroa School, Avondale College, Avonside Girls’ High School, Awatapu College, Awhitu District School.

Baradene College, Bayswater School, Beach Haven School, Bellevue School (Newlands), Belmont Intermediate, Bethel Christian School, Birchville School, Birkdale Intermediate, Birkdale North School, Birkdale Primary School, Birkenhead College, Birkenhead School, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate, Bohally Intermediate, Bombay School, Breens Intermediate, Broadgreen Intermediate, Broadwood Area School, Brockville School, Brooklyn School (Wellington), Browns Bay School, Bunnythorpe School.

Calton Hill School, Cambridge High School, Cambridge Street School, Cannons Creek School, Canterbury Christian College, Canvastown School, Carlton School, Carmel College, Carncot School, Casebrook Intermediate, Cashmere Avenue School, Cashmere Primary School, Catholic Cathedral College, Caversham School, Central Takaka School, Chanel College, Christ’s College, Christchurch Adventist School, Christchurch Boys’ High School, Christchurch Girls’ High School, Christchurch South Intermediate, Clevedon School, Clifton School (Invercargill), Clifton Terrace Model School, Clyde School, Coley Street School, College Street Normal School, Collingwood Intermediate, Columba College, Concord School, Corinna School, Cornwall Park School, Corran School, Cosgrove School, Cromwell Primary School, Cullinane College.

Dairy Flat School, Darfield High School, David Henry School, Devon Intermediate, Diamond Harbour School, Dingwall Trust School, Diocesan School For Girls, Dunedin North Intermediate, Dunsandel School, Duntroon School.

East Taieri School, Edendale School (Auckland), Edgecumbe College, Edgewater College, Elim Christian College, Elm Park School, Elmwood Normal School, Evans Bay Intermediate, Everglade School.

Fairfield Intermediate, Fairfield School (Levin), Fairton School, Fairview School, Farm Cove Intermediate, Favona School, Feilding High School, Fenwick School, Fiordland College, Flaxmere College, Fordell School, Foxton Beach School, Francis Douglas Memorial College, Frasertown School, Freyberg High School.

Gate Pa School, George Street Normal School, Geraldine High School, Gisborne Central School, Gisborne Girls’ High School, Gisborne Intermediate, Gladstone School (Masterton), Glen Eden Intermediate, Glen Massey School, Glen Oroua School, Glenavy School, Glendowie College, Glenelg Health Camp School, Glenfield College, Glenfield Intermediate, Glenham School, Glenview School (Hamilton), Grants Braes School, Greenmeadows School, Greenpark School (Tauranga), Greta Valley School, Greymouth High School, Greymouth Main School, Greytown School, Grovetown School.

Hagley Community College, Hamilton Girls’ High School, Hamilton West School, Hammersley Park School, Hampden Street School, Hampton Hill School, Harewood School, Hastings Boys’ High School, Hastings Christian School, Hastings Girls’ High School, Hautapu School, Hauturu School, Havelock North High School, Hawera High School, Hawera Intermediate, Hebron Christian College (Auckland), Hedgehope School, Henderson School, Henderson Valley School, Henry Hill School, Hereworth School, Heriot School, Hikurangi School, Hikutaia School, Hillcrest Normal School, Hillmorton High School, Hinds School, Holy Cross School (Henderson), Holy Cross School (Miramar), Holy Family School (Porirua), Hope School, Hornby High School, Horowhenua College, Howick College, Howick Primary School, Huiakama School, Hukerenui School Years 1-8, Huntly West School, Hurupaki School, Hutt International Boys’ School.

Immanuel Christian School, Inangahua College, Isleworth School.

James Hargest High School, John McGlashan College, Johnsonville School.

Kadimah College, Kaeo School, Kaharoa School, Kaihere School, Kaikorai School, Kaikorai Valley College, Kaimata School, Kaitaia College, Kaitaia Intermediate, Kaitangata School, Kaitieke School, Kakanui School, Kamo Christian College, Kamo High School, Kamo Intermediate, Kapanui School, Kapiti School, Karamea Area School, Karamu High School, Karori Normal School, Karoro School, Kauri Park School, Kaurilands School, Kavanagh College, Kedgley Intermediate, Kelson School, Kelston School, Kerikeri High School, Kingsway School, Kinohaku School, Kirikau School, Kiwitahi School, Kohia Terrace School, Kohimarama School, Kohinui School, Kohukohu School, Kokopu School, Koputaroa School, Korokoro School, Kowhai Intermediate, Kristin School, Kuratau School, Kurow Area School.

Lawrence Area School, Le Bons Bay School, Levin East School, Lichfield School, Limehills School, Lincoln High School, Liston College, Loburn School, Lochiel School, Long Bay College, Long Bay School, Longburn School, Lumsden School, Lyall Bay School, Lyttelton West School, Lytton High School.

Macleans College, Maheno School, Mahoe School, Mahurangi College, Makara Model School, Makaraka School, Makarewa School, Maketu School, Makikihi School, Makoura College, Makuri School, Mana College, Mangakahia Area School, Mangamahu Primary School, Mangatainoka School, Mangatangi School, Mangatoki School, Mangawhai Beach School, Mangere Bridge School, Mangere College, Mangonui School, Manunui School, Manurewa Central School, Manurewa High School, Manurewa South School, Maraekakaho School, Maranatha Christian School, Marcellin College, Marian Catholic School (Hamilton), Marina View School, Marist College, Marist School (Herne Bay), Marlborough Boys’ College, Marlborough School, Marton School, Massey High School, Massey Primary School, Masterton Central School, Matahui Road School, Matau School, Mataura School, Matauri Bay School, Maungaraki School, Maungatautari School, Maunu School, Mauriceville School, Medbury Preparatory School, Mellons Bay School, Melville Intermediate, Menzies College, Mercer School, Mercury Bay Area School, Merrin School, Middleton Grange School, Midhirst School, Miki Miki School, Miller Avenue School, Milton School, Miramar Central School, Mosgiel West School, Motu School, Motueka High School, Motueka South School, Moturoa School, Mountain Valley School, Mountview School, Mt Albert Grammar School, Mt Aspiring College, Mt Eden Normal School, Mt Maunganui College, Mt Roskill Grammar, Murrays Bay Intermediate, Murrays Bay School, Musselburgh School.

Naenae College, Napier Central School, Napier Intermediate, Nayland College, Nelson Central School, Nelson College For Girls, Nelson Park School, Netherton School, New Brighton Catholic School (Chch), New Plymouth Boys’ High School, New Plymouth Girls’ High School, New Plymouth S D A School, Newall School, Nga Iwi School, Ngakonui Valley School, Ngamatea School, Ngataki School, Norfolk School, North New Brighton School, Northcote College, Northcote School (Christchurch), Northcross Intermediate, Northland Health Camp School, Nuhaka School.

Ohariu Model School, Ohoka School, Ohope Beach School, Okaihau College, Okains Bay School, Okato College, Okiwi School, Omanu School, Omihi School, Onepoto School, Onerahi School, Onewhero Area School, Opaki School, Opawa School, Opotiki College, Opunake High School, Oranga School, Orautoha School, Orewa College, Oromahoe School, Otago Girls’ High School, Otahuhu Intermediate, Otahuhu School, Otaki School, Otari School, Owairoa School, Oxford Area School, Oxford Crescent School.

Paengaroa School, Paeroa College, Paihia School, Pakaraka School, Palmerston North Intermediate, Panama Road School, Paparoa School, Paparoa Street School, Papatoetoe High School, Paraparaumu College, Parawai School, Parklands School, Parnell School, Parua Bay School, Pasadena Intermediate, Peachgrove Intermediate, Pembroke School (Oamaru), Peterhead School, Picton School, Pigeon Mountain School, Pillans Point School, Pinehurst School, Piopio Primary School, Pleasant Point High School, Plimmerton School, Pollok School, Pongakawa School, Ponsonby Primary School, Porritt School, Port Chalmers School, Postgate School, Prebbleton School, Prospect School, Pt Chevalier School, Pt England School, Puahue School, Pukehamoamoa School, Pukekawa School, Pukekohe Hill School, Pukekohe Intermediate, Pukekohe North School, Pukenui School (Te Kuiti), Puketapu School (Hawkes Bay), Purakanui School.

Queen Charlotte College, Queen Elizabeth College, Queen Margaret College, Queens High School.

Rahotu School, Rai Valley Area School, Rakaia School, Ramarama School, Rangikura School, Rangitaiki Independent School, Rangitoto College, Rangitoto School, Ranzau School, Rawhitiroa School, Red Beach School, Remuera Intermediate, Renwick School, Reporoa School, Richmond School (Napier), Ridgway School, Riversdale School, Riverview School, Riwaka School, Rockdale Park School, Rodney College, Rolleston School, Romahapa School, Rongomai School, Rongotea School, Rosehill College, Roseneath School, Rosmini College, Rotorua Girls’ High School, Roxburgh Area School, Royal Oak School, Royal Road School, Roydvale School, Ruawai College, Rudolf Steiner School (Chch), Runanga School, Russell School (Porirua East), Rutherford College.

Sacred Heart College (Auckland), Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt), Sacred Heart Girls’ College (N Plymouth), Sacred Heart School (Waikiwi), Samuel Marsden Collegiate School, Scots College, Selwyn College, Selwyn House School, Shelly Park School, Sherwood School (Hawkes Bay), Somerville Intermediate School, South New Brighton School, South Wellington Intermediate, South Westland Area School, Southbrook School, Southland Boys’ High School, Southland Girls’ High School, Spotswood College, Springfield School, St Andrew’s School (Timaru), St Anne’s School (Manurewa), St Annes School (Newtown), St Anthony’s School (Pahiatua), St Anthony’s School (Seatoun), St Bernadette’s School (Forbury), St Bernard’s College, St Bernard’s School (Brooklyn), St Brigids School (Tainui), St Cuthbert’s College (Epsom), St George Public School, St James School (P North), St John Bosco School (New Plymouth), St John’s Hill School, St John’s School (Ranfurly), St Joseph’s Maori Girls’ College, St Joseph’s School (Ashburton), St Joseph’s School (Dannevirke), St Joseph’s School (Fairlie), St Joseph’s School (Levin), St Joseph’s School (Nelson), St Joseph’s School (Oamaru), St Joseph’s School (Port Chalmers), St Joseph’s School (Pukekohe), St Joseph’s School (Queenstown), St Joseph’s School (Takapuna), St Joseph’s School (Temuka), St Joseph’s School (Upper Hutt), St Joseph’s School (Wairoa), St Margaret’s College, St Mark’s Church School (Mt Victoria), St Mark’s School (Christchurch), St Mark’s School (Pakuranga), St Mary’s Catholic School (Gisborne), St Mary’s College (Ponsonby), St Mary’s School (Carterton), St Mary’s School (Dunedin), St Mary’s School (Northcote), St Matthew’s School (Marton), St Patrick’s College (Kilbirnie), St Patrick’s School (Greymouth), St Paul’s School (Massey), St Paul’s School (Richmond), St Peter’s Catholic School (Cambridge), St Peter’s College (Palmerston North), St Peter’s School (Cambridge), St Pius X School (New Plymouth), St Teresa’s School (Karori), Stanmore Bay School, Star of the Sea School (Christchurch), Star of the Sea School (Howick), Stoke School, Stokes Valley School, Stratford High School, Stratford School, Strath Taieri School, Sunnybrae Normal School, Sunnynook School, Sutton Park School.

Tahatai Coast School, Tainui Full Primary School, Taita Central School, Takapuna Grammar School, Takapuna School, Tamahere Model Country School, Tamaki College, Tapawera Area School, Taradale Intermediate, Target Road School, Tarrangower School, Tauhara College, Taumarunui Christian Academy, Taupiri School, Taupo Nui-A-Tia College, Tawa College, Tawa School, Te Akau ki Papamoa Primary School, Te Awamutu Intermediate, Te Haroto School, Te Hihi School, Te Huruhi School, Te Kao School, Te Kauwhata Primary School, Te Kohanga School, Te Kopuru School, Te Kuiti High School, Te Kuiti Primary School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Manurewa, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Ruamata, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Tamaki Nui A Rua, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Taumarere, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Wairarapa, Te Kura Kaupapa Motuhake O Tawhiuau, Te Kura Taumata O Panguru, Te Mahia School, Te Mata School (Havelock North), Te Miro School, Te Papapa School, Te Poi School, Te Puke High School, Te Puke Intermediate, Te Tipua School, Te Waotu School, Temuka High School, Temuka Primary School, Terrace End School, Thames High School, The Catlins Area School, The Gardens School, The Taieri High School, The Terrace School (Alexandra), Thomas Kennedy Junior Academy, Thorndon School, Thorrington School, Tikipunga High School, Timaru West School, Timatanga Community School, Tinopai School, Tinwald School, Tiraumea School, Tiritea School, Tokanui School, Tokirima School, Toko School, Tokoroa Intermediate, Tomahawk School, Tongariro High School, Totara Drive School, Totara School, Trident High School, Tuai School, Tuakau College, Turaki School, Turakina School, Turuturu School, Tutira School, Tuturumuri School, Twizel Area School.

Upokongaro School, Upper Atiamuri School, Upper Hutt College, Upper Moutere School.

Valley School, View Hill School, Villa Maria College.

Waianiwa School, Waiheke High School, Waihi College, Waihi East School, Waihopai School, Waikanae School, Waikare School, Waikari School, Waikato Diocesan School For Girls, Waikawa Bay School, Waikino School, Waikiwi School, Waimairi School, Waimata School, Waimata Valley School, Waimate Centennial School, Waimate High School, Waimauku School, Waimea College, Waimea Intermediate, Waimiha School, Wainuiomata High School, Wainuiomata School, Waipahihi School, Wairakei School, Wairakei School (Christchurch), Wairau Valley School, Wairoa Primary School, Waitakere School, Waitaki Boys’ High School, Waitaki Girls’ High School, Waldronville School, Walton School, Wanganui City College, Watlington Intermediate, Waverley Park School, Weber School, Weedons School, Welbourn School, Wellington College, Wellington Diocesan School For Girls, Wellington Girls’ College, Wentworth College, West End School (New Plymouth), West End School (P North), West Melton School, Westbrook School, Western Springs College, Westmere School (Auckland), Westown School, Westport South School, Westshore School, Whakaki School, Whangamata Area School, Whangaparaoa School (Auckland), Whangarei Boys’ High School, Whangaroa College, Whatawhata School, Whau Valley School, Whenuapai School, Whitiora School, Willowbank School, Willowpark School, Windwhistle School, Woodford House.

Zayed College for Girls.