Participating schools

To date, 243 teachers from 199 schools have registered to take part in CensusAtSchool 2021.

Northland Region

Ahipara School, Okaihau College, Parua Bay School, Rawene School, Springbank School, Tangowahine School

Auckland Region

A1 Student Limited, Al-Madinah School, Aorere College, Awhitu District School, Balmoral S D A School, Bayview School, Beach Haven School, Brookby School, Campbells Bay School, Carmel College, Epsom Girls Grammar School, Greenhithe School, Greenmeadows Intermediate, Henderson School, Hobsonville School, Howick College, Howick Intermediate, Huapai District School, Kaipara College, Kaukapakapa School, Kelston School, Mangere East School, Manurewa Intermediate, Marshall Laing School, Maungawhau School, Mt Albert School, Mt Eden Normal School, Murrays Bay Intermediate, Northcote College, Orakei School, Orewa College, Owairaka District School, Papatoetoe West School, Pukekohe Hill School, Pukekohe Intermediate, Ramarama School, Randwick Park School, Rangitoto College, Remuera Intermediate, Robertson Road School, Sancta Maria College, Selwyn College, Somerville Intermediate School, St Cuthbert's College (Epsom), St Patrick's School (Panmure), Stanmore Bay School, Sunnyhills School, Takapuna Grammar School, Takapuna Normal Intermediate, Titirangi School, Verran Primary School, Waiau Pa School, Waikowhai Intermediate, Waitakere College, Wakaaranga School, Western Springs College, Whangaparaoa School (Auckland)

Waikato Region

Cambridge East School, Fraser High School, Gordonton School, Hamilton Girls' High School, Hamilton West School, Kopuarahi School, Mercury Bay Area School, Ngatea School, Pukete School, Rangitoto School, St Paul's Collegiate (Hamilton), St Peter's School (Cambridge), Stanley Avenue School, Taupo Intermediate, Taupo-nui-a-Tia College, Tauwhare School, Te Kauwhata Primary School, Te Rerenga School, Te Totara Primary School, Whangamata Area School

Bay of Plenty Region

Fairhaven School, Glenholme School, John Paul College, Otumoetai College, Trident High School, Whakarewarewa School

Manawatu-Wanganui Region

Carncot Independent School, College Street Normal School, Colyton School, Cullinane College, Faith City School, Kairanga School, Linton Country School, Manawatu College, Mangamahu Primary School, Nga Tawa Diocesan School, Norsewood and Districts School, Papatawa School, St Peter's College (Palmerston North), Whanganui City College

Taranaki Region

Highlands Intermediate, New Plymouth Boys' High School, New Plymouth Girls' High School, Omata School, Opunake High School, Rawhitiroa School

Gisborne Region

Lytton High School, Ngata Memorial College, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Whatatutu

Hawkes Bay Region

Bledisloe School, Hastings Girls' High School, Hastings Intermediate, Havelock North High School, Havelock North Intermediate, Nuhaka School, St Mary's School (Hastings), St Matthew's Primary School (Hastings), Tamatea School, TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga, TKKM o Te Ara Hou

Wellington Region

Boulcott School, Fergusson Intermediate (Trentham), Greytown School, Hutt Valley High School, Kahurangi School, Kapiti College, Makara Model School, Maranatha Christian School, Northland School, Otaki College, Paraparaumu School, Pukerua Bay School, Rangikura School, Raumati Beach School, TKKM o Nga Mokopuna, Upper Hutt College, Wa Ora Montessori School, Wainuiomata Intermediate, Wellington Girls' College, Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre, Wilford School

West Coast Region

Karoro School, Kumara School, Paroa School (Greymouth)

Canterbury Region

Ashburton College, Ashburton Intermediate, Avonside Girls' High School, Cashmere High School, Christ's College, Christchurch Boys' High School, Christchurch Girls' High School -Te Kura o Hine Waiora, Craighead Diocesan School, Duvauchelle School, Ellesmere College, Geraldine High School, Hagley Community College, Linwood College, Mackenzie College, Mount Hutt College, North Loburn School, Ohoka School, Rangiora New Life School, Southern Health School, St Peter's School (Beckenham), St Teresa's School (Riccarton), Timaru Christian School, Villa Maria College, Waimate High School, Woodend School

Otago Region

Arthur Street School, Balclutha School, Clyde School, Columba College, Dunstan High School, East Otago High School, Lawrence Area School, Maheno School, Mt Aspiring College, Oamaru Intermediate, Queenstown Primary School, Remarkables Primary School, Sacred Heart School (Dunedin), South Otago High School, St Kevins College (Oamaru), Warrington School, Weston School

Southland Region

Halfmoon Bay School, James Hargest College, New River Primary, Salford School, St Teresa's School (Bluff), Waikaka School

Nelson Region

Broadgreen Intermediate, Tahunanui School

Marlborough Region

Marlborough Girls' College

Tasman Region

Tapawera Area School