See the live dashboard for CensusAtSchool 2021

Participating schools

To date, 2472 teachers from 1139 schools have registered to take part in CensusAtSchool 2021.
Schools listed in bold have had pupils answer the survey already!

Northland

Ahipara School, Aranga School, Arapohue School, Bay of Islands College, Bream Bay College, Dargaville Intermediate, Excellere College, Glenbervie School, Hora Hora School (Te Mai), Horeke School, Hurupaki School, Kaitaia Abundant Life School, Kaitaia Intermediate, Kaitaia School, Kamo High School, Kamo Intermediate, Kerikeri High School, Kerikeri Primary School, Kokopu School, Manaia View School, Matakohe School, Okaihau College, Onerahi School, Otamatea High School, Pamapuria School, Paparore School, Parua Bay School, Pompallier Catholic College, Pouto School, Pukenui School (Kaitaia), Rawene School, Riverview School, Ruawai College, Russell School (Bay Of Islands), Springbank School, St Francis Xavier Catholic School (Whangarei), St Joseph's Catholic School (Dargaville), Taipa Area School, Tangiteroria School, Tangowahine School, Te Horo School (Whangarei), Tikipunga High School, TKKM o Te Rawhiti Roa, TKKM o Te Tonga o Hokianga, Totara Grove School, Whangarei Girls' High School, Whangarei Heads School, Whangaroa College

Auckland

A1 Student Limited, Al-Madinah School, Albany Junior High School, Albany Senior High School, Aorere College, Arahoe School, Ararimu School, Auckland Grammar, Auckland International College, Auckland Normal Intermediate, Avondale Intermediate, Awhitu District School, Bairds Mainfreight Primary School, Balmoral S D A School, Balmoral School (Auckland), Baradene College, Baverstock Oaks School, Bayswater School, Bayview School, Beach Haven School, Belmont Intermediate, Birdwood School, Birkenhead School, Blind and Low Vision Education Network NZ, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate, Botany Downs School, Brookby School, Bruce McLaren Intermediate, Buckland School, Bucklands Beach Primary School, Campbells Bay School, Carmel College, Christ the King Catholic School (Owairaka), Churchill Park School, Clayton Park School, Clevedon School, Cockle Bay School, Conifer Grove School, Cornwall Park District School, Dairy Flat School, De La Salle College, Dilworth School, Diocesan School For Girls, Don Buck School, Drury School, Edendale School (Auckland), Edgewater College, Ellerslie School, Elm Park School, Epsom Girls Grammar School, Epsom Normal School, Farm Cove Intermediate, Flanshaw Road School, Flat Bush School, Gladstone School (Auckland), Glen Eden Intermediate, Glen Taylor School, Glenavon School, Glendene School, Glendowie College, Glendowie School, Glenfield Intermediate, Green Bay Primary School, Greenhithe School, Greenmeadows Intermediate, Gulf Harbour School, Hauraki School, Helensville School, Henderson Intermediate, Henderson North School, Henderson School, Hillpark School, Hingaia Peninsula School, Hobsonville School, Homai School, Howick College, Howick Intermediate, Howick Primary School, Huapai District School, Hunua School, James Cook High School, Kadimah School, Kaipara College, Kaukapakapa School, Kedgley Intermediate, Kelston Intermediate, Kelston School, Kereru Park Campus, King's College, King's School (Remuera), Kristin School, Long Bay College, Lynfield College, Macleans Primary School, Mahurangi College, Mairangi Bay School, Mangere Central School, Mangere East School, Manurewa Central School, Manurewa East School, Manurewa High School, Manurewa Intermediate, Manurewa West School, Marcellin College, Marina View School, Marlborough School, Marshall Laing School, Massey Primary School, Matakana School, Matua Ngaru School, Maungawhau School, May Road School, Mayfield School (Auckland), McAuley High School, Meadowbank School, Mellons Bay School, Michael Park School, Mission Heights Junior College, Mt Albert Grammar School, Mt Albert School, Mt Eden Normal School, Mt Roskill Grammar, Mt Roskill Intermediate, Mulberry Grove School, Murrays Bay Intermediate, New Lynn School, Nga Iwi School, Northcote College, Northcross Intermediate, Northern Health School, Okiwi School, One Tree Hill College, Onehunga High School, Onehunga Primary School, Opaheke School, Orakei School, Oranga School, Oratia School, Orewa College, Orewa Primary School, Ormiston Junior College, Ormiston Primary School, Ormiston Senior College, Our Lady Sacred Heart School (Epsom), Our Lady Star of the Sea School (Howick), Owairaka District School, Owairoa Primary School, Pakiri School, Pakuranga College, Pakuranga Heights School, Pakuranga Intermediate, Papakura Normal School, Papatoetoe Central School, Papatoetoe East School, Papatoetoe High School, Papatoetoe Intermediate, Papatoetoe West School, Parakai School, Patumahoe Primary School, Peninsula Primary School, Pigeon Mountain School, Pinehurst School, Point View School, Pomaria Road School, Ponsonby Intermediate, Ponsonby Primary School, Puhinui School, Pukekohe High School, Pukekohe Hill School, Pukekohe Intermediate, Pukekohe North School, Ramarama School, Randwick Park School, Rangeview Intermediate, Rangitoto College, Red Beach School, Remuera Intermediate, Reremoana Primary School, Riverhead School, Riverina School, Robertson Road School, Rongomai School, Rosehill College, Rosehill Intermediate, Rosehill School, Rosmini College, Royal Oak Intermediate School, Royal Oak School, Royal Road School, Ruapotaka School, Rutherford College, Sacred Heart College (Auckland), Saint Kentigern Boys' School, Saint Kentigern Girls' School, Sancta Maria Catholic Primary School, Sancta Maria College, Scott Point Primary School, Selwyn College, Sherwood School (Auckland), Silverdale School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Middle School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Senior School, Snells Beach Primary School, Somerville Intermediate School, South Auckland S D A School, St Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa), St Cuthbert's College (Epsom), St Dominic's Catholic College (Henderson), St Dominic's Catholic School (Blockhouse Bay), St Heliers School, St Joseph's School (Orakei), St Joseph's School (Otahuhu), St Leonards Road School, St Mark's School (Pakuranga), St Mary MacKillop Catholic School, St Mary's College (Ponsonby), St Mary's School (Ellerslie), St Michael's Catholic School (Remuera), St Patrick's School (Panmure), St Paul's College (Ponsonby), Stanhope Road School, Stanley Bay School, Stanmore Bay School, Stonefields School, Sunnyhills School, Sunnynook School, Sutton Park School, Swanson School, Sylvia Park School, Takapuna Grammar School, Takapuna Normal Intermediate, Tamaki College, Tauhoa School, Te Atatu Intermediate, Titirangi School, TKKM o Mangere, TKKM o Nga Maungarongo, Torbay School, Upper Harbour Primary School, Valley School, Vauxhall School, Verran Primary School, Victoria Avenue School, Viscount School, Waiau Pa School, Waiheke High School, Waiheke Primary School, Waikowhai Intermediate, Waikowhai School, Waimauku School, Wairau Intermediate, Waitakere College, Waitoki School, Wakaaranga School, Waterlea Public School, Wellsford School, Wentworth College, West Harbour School, Western Heights School (Auckland), Western Springs College, Westlake Boys High School, Westlake Girls' High School, Westmere School (Auckland), Weymouth School, Whangaparaoa School (Auckland), Woodhill School, Zayed College for Girls

Waikato

ADDI Enrichment Academy, Bankwood School, Cambridge East School, Cambridge High School, Cambridge Middle School, Colville School, Coroglen School, Coromandel Area School, David Street School, Deanwell School, Fairfield Intermediate, Forest View High School, Frankton School, Fraser High School, Glen Massey School, Glenview School (Hamilton), Gordonton School, Hamilton Boys' High School, Hamilton East School, Hamilton Girls' High School, Hamilton Seventh-Day Adventist School, Hamilton West School, Harrisville School, Hikuai School, Hikutaia School, Hillcrest High School, Hinuera School, Horotiu School, Hukanui School, Huntly School (Waikato), Kaipaki School, Karapiro School, Knighton Normal School, Kopuarahi School, Korakonui School, Kuranui Primary School, Lake Taupo Christian School, Maeroa Intermediate, Mangatangi School, Mangatawhiri School, Marian Catholic School (Hamilton), Matamata Intermediate, Melville High School, Mercury Bay Area School, Miller Avenue School, Moanataiari School, Mokau School, Morrinsville College, Morrinsville Intermediate, Morrinsville School, Mountview School, Nawton School, Nga Taiatea Wharekura, Ngahinapouri School, Ngaruawahia High School, Ngatea School, Ngutunui School, Otaua School, Ōtorohanga College, Otorohanga South School, Paeroa Christian School, Paeroa College, Parawai School, Peachgrove Intermediate, Pekerau School, Piopio College, Piripiri School, Pukenui School (Te Kuiti), Pukete School, Putaruru College, Putaruru Primary School, Raglan Area School, Rangitoto School, Reporoa College, Rotokauri School, Rototuna Junior High School, Rototuna Senior High School, Ruawaro Combined School, Sacred Heart Girls' College (Ham), Silverdale Normal School, St Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly), St Columba's Catholic School (Frankton), St Francis School (Thames), St Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville), St Joseph's Catholic School (Waihi), St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo), St Patrick's Catholic School (Te Awamutu), St Paul's Catholic School (Ngaruawahia), St Paul's Collegiate (Hamilton), St Peter Chanel Catholic School (Te Rapa), St Peter's Catholic School (Cambridge), St Peter's School (Cambridge), Stanley Avenue School, Tainui Full Primary School, Tauhara School, Taupo Intermediate, Taupo-nui-a-Tia College, Tauwhare School, Te Aroha Primary School, Te Kauwhata College, Te Kauwhata Primary School, Te Kuiti Primary School, Te Miro School, Te Rapa School, Te Rerenga School, Te Totara Primary School, Te Wharekura o Maniapoto, Te Wharekura o Nga Purapura o Te Aroha, Thames High School, Tirohanga School, Tirohia School, TKKM o Te Hiringa, TKKM o Toku Mapihi Maurea, Tokoroa Intermediate, Tokoroa North School, Tongariro School, Upper Atiamuri School, Waihi College, Waihi East School, Waikato Diocesan School For Girls, Waikino School, Waingaro School, Waipa Christian School, Wairakei School, Waitomo Caves School, Whangamata Area School, Wharepapa South School, Woodstock School

Bay of Plenty

Aorangi School (Rotorua), Apanui School, Aquinas College, Arataki School, Bethlehem College, Bethlehem School, Brookfield School, Edgecumbe School, Fairhaven School, Glenholme School, John Paul College, Katikati College, Katikati Primary School, Lynmore Primary School, Matata School, Matua School, Mokoia Intermediate, Mount Maunganui College, Mount Maunganui Primary School, Mt Maunganui Intermediate, Murupara Area School, Ngongotaha School, Nukuhou North School, Omanu School, Omokoroa Point School, Opotiki College, Otonga Road School, Otumoetai College, Otumoetai Intermediate, Otumoetai Primary School, Papamoa Primary School, Pyes Pa Road School, Rotorua S D A School, Rotorua School, Selwyn Ridge School, Selwyn School, St Joseph's Catholic School (Opotiki), St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane), St Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua), St Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga), Tahatai Coast School, Tarawera High School, Tauranga Boys' College, Tauranga Girls' College, Tauranga Intermediate, Tauriko School, Tawera Bilingual School, Te Kura o Te Paroa, Te Kura o Te Teko, Te Kura o Te Whānau-a-Apanui, Te Puke High School, Te Puna School, Te Ranga School, Te Rangihakahaka Centre for Science and Technology, Te Wharekura o Mauao, TKKM o Ruamata, Trident High School, Waihi Beach School, Waiotahe Valley School, Westbrook School, Western Heights High School, Whakamarama School, Whakarewarewa School, Whakatane High School

Manawatu-Wanganui

Alfredton School, Arahunga School, Ashhurst School, Awatapu College, Bainesse School, Bulls School, Carncot Independent School, Central Normal School, Churton School, Clifton School (Bulls), College Street Normal School, Colyton School, Cornerstone Christian School, Cullinane College, Dannevirke High School, Dannevirke South School, Durie Hill School, Faith City School, Feilding Intermediate, Foxton Beach School, Freyberg High School, Halcombe Primary School, Hokowhitu School, Horowhenua College, Kai Iwi School, Kairanga School, Kakatahi School, Kimbolton School, Kiwitea School, Kumeroa School, Levin East School, Levin Intermediate, Levin North School, Levin School, Linton Country School, Longburn Adventist College, Longburn School, Lytton Street School, Makuri School, Manakau School, Manawatu College, Manchester Street School, Mangamahu Primary School, Manukura, Manunui School, Marco School, Marton Junction School, Marton School, Mosston School, Nga Tawa Diocesan School, Norsewood and Districts School, North Street School, Ohau School, Ongarue School, Our Lady of Lourdes School (P North), Pahiatua School, Palmerston North Adventist Christian School, Palmerston North Girls' High School, Palmerston North Intermediate, Papanui Junction School, Papatawa School, Parkland School (P North), Roslyn School, Ross Intermediate, Ruapehu College, Russell Street School, Sanson School, Shannon School, St John's Hill School, St Joseph's School (Feilding), St Joseph's School (Taihape), St Mary's School (P North), St Peter's College (Palmerston North), Takaro School, Tararua College, Tarrangower School, Tawhero School, Te Kura o Kokohuia, Te Kura o Wairau, Te Wainui a Rua, TKKM o Tamaki Nui A Rua, Tokomaru School, Waiopehu College, Waiouru School, West End School (P North), Westmere School (Wanganui), Whakarongo School, Whanganui City College, Woodville School

Taranaki

Auroa School, Central School Te Kura Waenga O Ngāmotu, Coastal Taranaki School, Hawera Christian School, Hawera Intermediate, Hawera Primary School, Highlands Intermediate, Huirangi School, Inglewood School, Kaimata School, Kakaramea School, Kaponga School, Manaia School (Taranaki), New Plymouth Boys' High School, New Plymouth Girls' High School, Normanby School, Oakura School, Omata School, Opunake High School, Opunake School, Puketapu School (New Plymouth), Rawhitiroa School, Sacred Heart Girls' College (N Plymouth), St Joseph's School (Patea), St Joseph's School (Stratford), St Patrick's School (Inglewood), Taranaki Diocesan School for Girls, TKKM o Tamarongo, Toko School, Turuturu School, Waitara High School, West End Te Kura O Morere

Gisborne

Awapuni School (Gisborne), Campion College, Cobham School, Gisborne Central School, Gisborne Girls' High School, Gisborne Intermediate, Hiruharama School, Lytton High School, Makauri School, Motu School, Ngata Memorial College, St Mary's Catholic School (Gisborne), Te Hapara School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Whatatutu, Te Waha O Rerekohu Area School, Te Wharau School (Gisborne), Tikitiki School, TKKM o Te Waiu o Ngati Porou

Hawkes Bay

Argyll East School, Arthur Miller School, Bledisloe School, Bridge Pa School, Fairhaven School (Napier), Flaxmere College, Frasertown School, Frimley School, Hastings Boys' High School, Hastings Christian School, Hastings Girls' High School, Hastings Intermediate, Havelock North High School, Havelock North Intermediate, Hereworth School, Iona College, Karamu High School, Kotemaori School, Kowhai School, Napier Central School, Napier Girls' High School, Napier Intermediate, Nelson Park School, Nuhaka School, Omahu School, Otane School, Parkvale School, Peterhead School, Porangahau School, Poukawa School, Pukehou School, Putere School, Sacred Heart College (Napier), Sherwood School (Hawkes Bay), St Mary's School (Hastings), St Matthew's Primary School (Hastings), St Patrick's School (Napier), Tamatea High School, Tamatea School, Taradale High School, Taradale Intermediate, Te Mata School (Havelock North), The Terrace School (Waipukurau), TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga, TKKM o Te Ara Hou, Tutira School, Waipawa School, Waipukurau School, Wairoa College, Wairoa Primary School

Wellington

Adventure School, Aotea College, Bellevue School (Newlands), Belmont School (Lower Hutt), Berhampore School, Boulcott School, Brandon Intermediate, Brooklyn School (Wellington), Cardinal McKeefry School (Wilton), Carterton School, Cashmere Avenue School, Chanel College, Chilton Saint James School, Clifton Terrace Model School, Clyde Quay School, Corinna School, Dalefield School, Douglas Park School, Dyer Street School, Eastern Hutt School, Evans Bay Intermediate, Featherston School, Fergusson Intermediate (Trentham), Fernlea School, Greenacres School, Greytown School, Hadlow Preparatory School, Hampton Hill School, Hataitai School, Heretaunga College, Holy Cross School (Miramar), Hutt Intermediate, Hutt International Boys' School, Hutt Valley High School, Island Bay School, Kahurangi School, Kahutara School, Kapakapanui School, Kapiti College, Kapiti School, Karori West Normal School, Kenakena School, Kuranui College, Maidstone Intermediate, Makara Model School, Makoura College, Maraeroa School, Maranatha Christian School, Martinborough School, Masterton Primary School, Maungaraki School, Miramar Central School, Mt Cook School (Wellington), Muritai School, Naenae Intermediate, Naenae School, Newlands College, Newlands Intermediate, Newlands School, Ngaio School, Northland School, Onslow College, Opaki School, Otaki College, Otaki School, Otari School, Our Lady of Kapiti School, Owhiro Bay School, Oxford Crescent School, Papakowhai School, Paparangi School, Paraparaumu Beach School, Paraparaumu College, Paraparaumu School, Pauatahanui School, Pinehaven School, Pomare School, Porirua East School, Postgate School, Pukerua Bay School, Randwick School, Rangikura School, Raroa Normal Intermediate, Rata Street School, Raumati Beach School, Redwood School (Tawa), Rewa Rewa School, Ridgway School, Roseneath School, Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt), Sacred Heart School (Petone), Samuel Marsden Collegiate School, Seatoun School, Silverstream School, Solway College, South Wellington Intermediate, St Anthony's School (Seatoun), St Brigids School (Johnsonville), St Francis De Sales School (Is.Bay), St Mark's Church School (Mt Victoria), St Mary's College (Wellington), St Michael's School (Taita), St Oran's College, St Patrick's School (Masterton), St Pius X School (Titahi Bay), St Theresa's School (Plimmerton), Tairangi School, Taita Central School, Tawa College, Tawa Intermediate, Tawa School, Tawhai School, Te Horo School (Otaki), Thorndon School, Tinui School, Titahi Bay School, TKKM o Nga Mokopuna, TKKM o Wairarapa, Upper Hutt College, Wa Ora Montessori School, Wadestown School, Waikanae School, Wainuiomata Intermediate, Wainuiomata Primary School, Wainuioru School, Waterloo School, Wellesley College, Wellington College, Wellington East Girls' College, Wellington Girls' College, Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre, Wellington S D A School, Whareama School, Whitby Collegiate, Wilford School

West Coast

Awahono School - Grey Valley, Blaketown School, Buller High School, Cobden School, Fox Glacier School, Greymouth High School, Greymouth Main School, Hokitika School, John Paul II High School, Kaniere School, Karoro School, Kumara School, Lake Brunner School, Paroa School (Greymouth), Runanga School, Sacred Heart School (Reefton), South Westland Area School, Whataroa School

Canterbury

Addington Te Kura Taumatua, Akaroa Area School, Amuri Area School, Ao Tawhiti Unlimited Discovery, Ararira Springs Primary- Te Puna o Ararira, Ashburton Borough School, Ashburton College, Ashburton Intermediate, Ashburton Netherby School, Ashley Rakahuri School, Avonside Girls' High School, Banks Avenue School, Beaconsfield School, Belfast School, Broadfield School, Broomfield School, Burnside High School, Burnside Primary School, Carew Peel Forest School, Casebrook Intermediate, Cashmere High School, Cashmere Primary Te Pae Kererū, Catholic Cathedral College, Chertsey School, Cheviot Area School, Chisnallwood Intermediate, Christ's College, Christchurch Boys' High School, Christchurch Girls' High School -Te Kura o Hine Waiora, Clearview Primary, Cobham Intermediate, Cotswold School, Craighead Diocesan School, Darfield High School, Diamond Harbour School, Duntroon School, Duvauchelle School, Ellesmere College, Elmwood Normal School, Emmanuel Christian School, Geraldine High School, Geraldine Primary School, Gilberthorpe School, Glenavy School, Gleniti School, Greendale School, Haeata Community Campus, Hagley Community College, Heathcote Valley School, Heaton Normal Intermediate, Hillmorton High School, Hornby High School, Hurunui College, Ilam School, Isleworth School, Jean Seabrook Memorial School, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kaiapoi High School, Kaikoura High School, Kaikoura Suburban School, Karanga Mai Young Parents College, Kingslea School, Kirkwood Intermediate, Leeston School, Leithfield School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln Primary School, Linwood College, Mackenzie College, Mairehau High School, Marian College, Marshland School, Medbury Preparatory School, Merrin School, Methven School, Mount Hutt College, Mt Somers Springburn School, North Loburn School, Northcote School (Christchurch), Oaklands School, Ohoka School, Omihi School, Opawa School, Opihi College, Our Lady of the Assumption School (Chch), Oxford Area School, Papanui High School, Pegasus Bay School, Prebbleton School, Rangiora Borough School, Rangiora High School, Rangiora New Life School, Rāwhiti School, Riccarton High School, Riccarton School, Rolleston College, Rolleston School, Roncalli College, Rotherham School, Rudolf Steiner School (Chch), Russley School, Shirley Boys' High School, Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo, South New Brighton School, Southbrook School, Southern Health School, Springston School, St Albans School, St Andrew's College (Christchurch), St Bernadette's School (Hornby), St James School (Aranui), St Joseph's School (Ashburton), St Joseph's School (Fairlie), St Joseph's School (Kaikoura), St Joseph's School (Papanui), St Margaret's College, St Martins School, St Michael's Church School, St Patrick's School (Bryndwr), St Patrick's School (Kaiapoi), St Peter's School (Beckenham), St Teresa's School (Riccarton), St Thomas of Canterbury College, Tai Tapu School, Tamariki School, Templeton School, Timaru Boys' High School, Timaru Christian School, TKKM o Te Whanau Tahi, Twizel Area School, View Hill School, Villa Maria College, Waiau School, Waihi School, Waikari School, Waimairi School, Waimataitai School, Waimate Centennial School, Waimate High School, Waimate Main School, Waitakiri Primary School, Wakanui School, Weedons School, West Melton School, Woodend School, Yaldhurst Model School

Chatham Islands

Kaingaroa School (Chatham Islands)

Otago

Alexandra School, Ardgowan School, Arrowtown School, Arthur Street School, Balaclava School, Balclutha School, Balmacewen Intermediate, Big Rock Primary School, Blue Mountain College, Brockville School, Carisbrook School, Clyde School, Columba College, Cromwell College, Dunedin North Intermediate, Dunstan High School, East Otago High School, Fairfield School (Dunedin), Fenwick School, George Street Normal School, Glenorchy School, Goldfields School (Cromwell), Hawea Flat School, Heriot School, Kaikorai School, Kavanagh College, Lawrence Area School, Logan Park High School, Macraes Moonlight School, Maheno School, Millers Flat School, Mt Aspiring College, North East Valley Normal School, Oamaru Intermediate, Outram School, Pine Hill School (Dunedin), Portobello School, Queens High School, Queenstown Primary School, Remarkables Primary School, Romahapa School, Rosebank School (Balclutha), Roxburgh Area School, Sacred Heart School (Dunedin), Shotover Primary School, South Otago High School, St Brigids School (Tainui), St Clair School, St Gerard's School (Alexandra), St John's School (Ranfurly), St Joseph's School (Balclutha), St Kevins College (Oamaru), Stirling School, Tahuna Normal Intermediate, Taieri College, Tainui School, Te Kura O Take Kārara, The Catlins Area School, The Terrace School (Alexandra), Tokomairiro High School, Waihola District School, Waikoikoi School, Waitaki Boys' High School, Waitaki Girls' High School, Wakari School, Wakatipu High School, Wanaka Primary School, Warepa School, Warrington School, Weston School

Southland

Aurora College, Balfour School, Central Southland College, Drummond Primary School, East Gore School, Fiordland College, Gore Main School, Halfmoon Bay School, Invercargill Middle School, James Hargest College, Limehills School, Lochiel School, Longford Intermediate, Mararoa School, Mataura School, Myross Bush School, New River Primary, Newfield Park School, Northern Southland College, Otautau School, Rimu School, Riverton School, Salford School, Southland Boys' High School, St Joseph's School (Invercargill), St Mary's School (Gore), St Teresa's School (Bluff), Takitimu Primary School, Te Anau School, Te Tipua School, Waikaia School, Waikaka School, Winton School

Nelson

Broadgreen Intermediate, Clifton Terrace School, Enner Glynn School, Garin College, Hampden Street School, Nayland College, Nelson Central School, Nelson College, Nelson College For Girls, Nelson College For Girls Prep School, Nelson Intermediate, Tahunanui School, Victory Primary School

Marlborough

Bohally Intermediate, Fairhall School, Linkwater School, Marlborough Boys' College, Marlborough Girls' College, Queen Charlotte College, Rapaura School, Renwick School, Riverlands School, Spring Creek School, Springlands School, St Mary's School (Blenheim), Tua Marina School, Waitaria Bay School, Whitney Street School

Tasman

Appleby School, Brightwater School, Brooklyn School (Motueka), Hope School, Lower Moutere School, Mapua School, Murchison Area School, St Paul's School (Richmond), St Peter Chanel School (Motueka), Takaka Primary School, Tapawera Area School, Tasman Bay Christian School