Live Dashboard

Participation Stats

Students

46,429

0 today

Sa Su M Tu W Th F

Teachers

1,646

20 this week

Schools

754

5 this week

Live View

  • A 15 year old hasn't blocked someone online in the past week
  • Yesterday, a 15 year old used Snapchat four or more separate times
  • One Year 11 student's bag weighs 4.4kg
  • A Year 11 student from Scots College in Wellington just took part
  • The favourite flavour of icecream for a 15 year old from Wellington is ambrosia
  • A student from Scots College thinks pineapple belongs on pizza
  • A Year 11 student has blue eyes and wavy brown hair
  • A 15 year old went to bed at 10:00pm last night
  • The number of close friends that a 15 year old from Wellington has is 4
  • The favourite sport to play/do for a 15 year old from Otago is Football

Leading Schools (Year 9-13)

Year
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • Cashmere High School
  • Rolleston College
  • Mt Albert Grammar School
  • Lincoln High School
  • Orewa College
  • Napier Girls' High School
  • Tauranga Boys' College
  • Ormiston Junior College
  • New Plymouth Girls' High School
  • Howick College

Leading Schools (Year 3-8)

Year
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • Newlands Intermediate
  • Cobham Intermediate
  • Carmel College
  • Ormiston Junior College
  • Balmacewen Intermediate
  • Takapuna Normal Intermediate
  • Auckland Normal Intermediate
  • Wainuiomata Intermediate
  • Nelson Intermediate
  • Papakowhai School

All Registered Schools

To date, 3,394 teachers from 1,286 schools have registered to take part in CensusAtSchool 2023.
Highlighted schools have had pupils answer the survey already!

Northland

  • Ahipara School
  • Arapohue School
  • Bay of Islands College
  • Bay of Islands International Academy
  • Broadwood Area School
  • Harvest Christian School
  • Hora Hora School
  • Kaeo School
  • Kaikohe Christian School
  • Kaikohe East School
  • Kaikohe West School
  • Kaingaroa School
  • Kaitaia Abundant Life School
  • Kaitaia College
  • Kaitaia School
  • Kaiwaka School
  • Kamo High School
  • Kamo Intermediate
  • Kamo School
  • Karetu School
  • Kawakawa Primary School
  • Kerikeri High School
  • Kokopu School
  • Manaia View School
  • Maromaku School
  • Matakohe School
  • Maungatapere School
  • Okaihau Primary School
  • One Tree Point School
  • Onerahi School
  • Opononi Area School
  • Oromahoe School
  • Otamatea High School
  • Paihia School
  • Pamapuria School
  • Paparoa School
  • Paparore School
  • Parua Bay School
  • Peria School
  • Pompallier Catholic College
  • Pompallier Catholic School
  • Pukenui School
  • Raurimu Avenue School
  • Rawene School
  • Riverview School
  • Ruawai College
  • Russell School
  • Springbank School
  • St Francis Xavier Catholic School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • Taipa Area School
  • Tangiteroria School
  • Te Horo School
  • Te Kāpehu Whetū
  • Te Kāpehu Whetū
  • Te Kura Kaupapa Māori o Hokianga
  • Te Kura o Hato Hohepa Te Kamura
  • Te Kura Taumata o Panguru
  • Tikipunga High School
  • TKKM o Pukemiro
  • TKKM o Taumarere
  • Umawera School
  • Waiharara School
  • Waiotira School
  • Waipu School
  • Whangarei Girls' High School
  • Whangarei Heads School
  • Whangarei School
  • Whangaroa College

Auckland

  • 3H School International
  • A1 Student Limited
  • ACG Parnell College
  • ACG Strathallan
  • Al-Madinah School
  • Albany Junior High School
  • Albany Senior High School
  • Alfriston College
  • Anchorage Park School
  • Aorere College
  • Arahoe School
  • Ardmore School
  • Arohanui Special School
  • Auckland Girls' Grammar School
  • Auckland Grammar School
  • Auckland International College
  • Auckland Normal Intermediate
  • Auckland Seventh-Day Adventist H S
  • Avondale College
  • Avondale Intermediate
  • Avondale Primary School
  • Bailey Road School
  • Balmoral School
  • Baradene College
  • Baverstock Oaks School
  • Bayfield School
  • Bayswater School
  • Bayview School
  • Birkdale Intermediate
  • Birkdale North School
  • Birkenhead College
  • Blockhouse Bay Intermediate
  • Blockhouse Bay School
  • Bombay School
  • Botany Downs School
  • Botany Downs Secondary College
  • Brookby School
  • Browns Bay School
  • Bruce McLaren Intermediate
  • Buckland School
  • Bucklands Beach Intermediate
  • Bucklands Beach Primary School
  • Campbells Bay School
  • Carmel College
  • Chaucer School
  • Chelsea School
  • Christ the King Catholic School
  • Churchill Park School
  • Clayton Park School
  • Cockle Bay School
  • Cornwall Park District School
  • Dawson School
  • De La Salle College
  • Devonport Primary School
  • Dilworth School
  • Don Buck School
  • Drury School
  • Edendale School
  • Edgewater College
  • Elim Christian College
  • Ellerslie School
  • Epsom Girls Grammar School
  • Epsom Normal School
  • Farm Cove Intermediate
  • Favona School
  • Ferguson Intermediate
  • Finlayson Park School
  • Flanshaw Road School
  • Flat Bush School
  • Forrest Hill School
  • Fossil Bay School
  • Freyberg Community School
  • Gladstone School
  • Glen Eden Intermediate
  • Glenbrook School
  • Glendowie College
  • Glendowie School
  • Glenfield College
  • Glenfield Intermediate
  • Good Shepherd School
  • Green Bay High School
  • Green Bay Primary School
  • Greenmeadows Intermediate
  • Grey Lynn School
  • Gulf Harbour School
  • Halsey Drive School
  • Hauraki School
  • Hay Park School
  • Helensville School
  • Henderson High School
  • Henderson North School
  • Henderson School
  • Henderson Valley School
  • Hobsonville Point Primary School
  • Hobsonville School
  • Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School
  • Howick College
  • Howick Intermediate
  • Huapai District School
  • Hunua School
  • Iqra School
  • Kaipara College
  • Karaka School
  • Kaukapakapa School
  • Kauri Flats School
  • Kauri Park School
  • Kaurilands School
  • Kedgley Intermediate
  • Kelston Girls' College
  • Kelston Intermediate
  • Kereru Park Campus
  • King's College
  • King's School
  • Kingsford School
  • KingsWay School
  • Kowhai Intermediate
  • Kristin School
  • Laingholm School
  • Leabank School
  • Lincoln Heights School
  • Long Bay College
  • Long Bay School
  • Lynfield College
  • Mairangi Bay School
  • Mangapikopiko School
  • Mangere Central School
  • Mangere College
  • Māngere East School
  • Manurewa Central School
  • Manurewa High School
  • Manurewa South School
  • Manurewa West School
  • Maraetai Beach School
  • Marcellin College
  • Marina View School
  • Marist Catholic School
  • Marist College
  • Marist School
  • Marshall Laing School
  • Massey High School
  • Massey-Redhills Primary School
  • Matua Ngaru School
  • Maungawhau School
  • May Road School
  • Mayfield School
  • McAuley High School
  • Michael Park School
  • Middle School West Auckland
  • Mission Heights Junior College
  • Mountain View School
  • Mt Albert Grammar School
  • Mt Albert School
  • Mt Carmel School
  • Mt Eden Normal School
  • Mt Hobson Academy
  • Mt Roskill Grammar
  • Mt Roskill Intermediate
  • Mt Roskill Primary School
  • Mulberry Grove School
  • Murrays Bay Intermediate
  • Newton Central School
  • Nga Iwi School
  • Ngākōroa School
  • Northcote College
  • Northcross Intermediate
  • Okiwi School
  • One Tree Hill College
  • Onehunga High School
  • Onepoto School
  • Oranga School
  • Oratia School
  • Orewa College
  • Orewa Primary School
  • Ormiston Junior College
  • Ormiston Primary School
  • Ormiston Senior College
  • Otahuhu College
  • Otahuhu Intermediate
  • Otahuhu School
  • Oteha Valley School
  • Our Lady Sacred Heart School
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea School
  • Owairaka District School
  • Owairoa Primary School
  • Pacific Advance Secondary School
  • Paerata School
  • Pakiri School
  • Pakuranga College
  • Pakuranga Heights School
  • Pakuranga Intermediate
  • Panama Road School
  • Papakura Intermediate
  • Papakura Normal School
  • Papatoetoe High School
  • Papatoetoe Intermediate
  • Papatoetoe West School
  • Parakai School
  • Parnell School
  • Peninsula Primary School
  • Pinehill School
  • Pinehurst School
  • Point View School
  • Pomaria Road School
  • Pt Chevalier School
  • Puhinui School
  • Pukekohe East School
  • Pukekohe High School
  • Pukekohe Hill School
  • Pukekohe Intermediate
  • Ramarama School
  • Rangeview Intermediate
  • Rangitoto College
  • Red Beach School
  • Remuera Intermediate
  • Remuera School
  • Reremoana Primary School
  • Riverhead School
  • Riverhills School
  • Riverina School
  • Rodney College
  • Rongomai School
  • Roscommon School
  • Rosehill College
  • Rosehill Intermediate
  • Rosehill School
  • Rosmini College
  • Royal Oak Intermediate School
  • Royal Oak School
  • Royal Road School
  • Ruapotaka School
  • Rutherford College
  • Rutherford School
  • Sacred Heart College
  • Saint Kentigern Boys' School
  • Saint Kentigern College
  • Saint Kentigern Girls' School
  • Sancta Maria Catholic Primary School
  • Sancta Maria College
  • Sandspit Road School
  • Selwyn College
  • Shelly Park School
  • Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Senior School
  • Snells Beach Primary School
  • Somerville Intermediate School
  • South Auckland Middle School
  • St Anne's Catholic School
  • St Cuthbert's College
  • St Dominic's Catholic College
  • St Dominic's Catholic School
  • St Heliers School
  • St John the Evangelist Catholic School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Mary MacKillop Catholic School
  • St Mary's Catholic School
  • St Mary's College
  • St Mary's School
  • St Mary's School
  • St Michael's Catholic School
  • St Patrick's School
  • St Peter's College
  • St Therese School
  • St Thomas School
  • Stanhope Road School
  • Stanley Bay School
  • Stanmore Bay School
  • Stella Maris Primary School
  • Stonefields School
  • Summerland Primary
  • Sunnybrae Normal School
  • Sunnyhills School
  • Sunnynook School
  • Takanini School
  • Takapuna Grammar School
  • Takapuna Normal Intermediate
  • Tamaki College
  • Tangaroa College
  • Tapora School
  • Target Road School
  • Taupaki School
  • Te Atatu Intermediate
  • Te Kura Maori o Nga Tapuwae
  • Te Papapa School
  • Te Wharekura o Manurewa
  • The Gardens School
  • Tirimoana School
  • Titirangi School
  • TKKM o Mangere
  • TKKM o Nga Maungarongo
  • TKKM o Puau Te Moananui-a-Kiwa
  • TKKM o Te Raki Paewhenua
  • Tomarata School
  • Torbay School
  • Upper Harbour Primary School
  • Valley School
  • Vauxhall School
  • Verran Primary School
  • Victoria Avenue School
  • Waiau Pa School
  • Waiheke High School
  • Waiheke Primary School
  • Waikowhai Intermediate
  • Waikowhai School
  • Waimahia Intermediate School
  • Waimauku School
  • Wainui School
  • Wairau Intermediate
  • Waitakere College
  • Waitakere School
  • Waiuku College
  • Waiuku Primary School
  • Warkworth School
  • Waterview School
  • Wesley Intermediate
  • West Harbour School
  • Western Springs College
  • Westlake Boys High School
  • Westlake Girls' High School
  • Westmere School
  • Westminster Christian School
  • Whangaparaoa College
  • Whangaparaoa School
  • Windy Ridge School
  • Woodhill School

Waikato

  • Aberdeen School
  • ADDI Enrichment Academy
  • Amisfield School
  • Benneydale School
  • Cambridge East School
  • Cambridge Middle School
  • Cambridge School
  • Colville School
  • Coroglen School
  • Coromandel Area School
  • Crawshaw School
  • David Street School
  • Endeavour School
  • Fairfield College
  • Fairfield Intermediate
  • Frankton School
  • Fraser High School
  • Glen Massey School
  • Gordonton School
  • Hamilton Boys' High School
  • Hamilton Christian School
  • Hamilton Girls' High School
  • Hauraki Plains College
  • Hillcrest High School
  • Hillcrest Normal School
  • Horahora School
  • Horsham Downs School
  • Huntly College
  • Kaipaki School
  • Karapiro School
  • Kio Kio School
  • Kopuarahi School
  • Korakonui School
  • Koromatua School
  • Kuratau School
  • Lake Taupo Christian School
  • Lichfield School
  • Maeroa Intermediate
  • Mangatangi School
  • Mangatawhiri School
  • Marian Catholic School
  • Matamata College
  • Matamata Intermediate
  • Melville High School
  • Melville Intermediate
  • Mercury Bay Area School
  • Moanataiari School
  • Morrinsville College
  • Morrinsville Intermediate
  • Motumaoho School
  • Nawton School
  • Nga Taiatea Wharekura
  • Ngahinapouri School
  • Ngaruawahia High School
  • Ngaruawahia School
  • Ngatea School
  • Ngutunui School
  • Onewhero Area School
  • Otaua School
  • Otewa School
  • Ōtorohanga College
  • Ōtorohanga School
  • Otorohanga South School
  • Paeroa Central School
  • Parawai School
  • Paterangi School
  • Peachgrove Intermediate
  • Pekapekarau School
  • Piopio College
  • Piopio Primary School
  • Piripiri School
  • Pirongia School
  • Pukenui School
  • Pukete School
  • Puriri School
  • Raglan Area School
  • Rangitoto School
  • Rhode Street School
  • Roto-O-Rangi School
  • Rotokauri School
  • Rototuna Junior High School
  • Rototuna Primary School
  • Ruawaro Combined School
  • Sacred Heart Girls' College
  • Silverdale Normal School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • St Mary's Catholic School
  • St Paul's Catholic School
  • St Paul's Collegiate
  • St Peter Chanel Catholic School
  • St Peter's School
  • Stanley Avenue School
  • Tainui Full Primary School
  • Tairua School
  • Tauhara College
  • Tauhara School
  • Taupo Intermediate
  • Taupo-nui-a-Tia College
  • Tauwhare School
  • Te Awamutu College
  • Te Awamutu Intermediate
  • Te Kauwhata College
  • Te Kowhai School
  • Te Kuiti High School
  • Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
  • Te Kura o Tahaaroa
  • Te Kura o Waitahanui
  • Te Miro School
  • Te Pahu School
  • Te Rerenga School
  • Te Totara Primary School
  • Te Wharekura o Kirikiriroa
  • Te Wharekura o Rakaumangamanga
  • Thames High School
  • Tokoroa High School
  • Tokoroa Intermediate
  • Tokoroa North School
  • Tuakau School
  • Upper Atiamuri School
  • Vardon School
  • Waihi Central School
  • Waihi College
  • Waikato Diocesan School For Girls
  • Waipahihi School
  • Wairakei School
  • Waitetuna School
  • Whangamata Area School
  • Whareorino School
  • Whatawhata School
  • Whitiora School

Bay of Plenty

  • ACG Tauranga
  • Aorangi School
  • Aquinas College
  • Arataki School
  • Awakeri School
  • Bethlehem College
  • Gate Pa School
  • Glenholme School
  • John Paul College
  • Kaimai School
  • Kaitao Intermediate
  • Katikati College
  • Kawaha Point School
  • Malfroy School
  • Matata School
  • Mokoia Intermediate
  • Mount Maunganui College
  • Mount Maunganui Primary School
  • Ngongotaha School
  • Ōhope Beach School
  • Omokoroa Point School
  • Omokoroa School
  • Opotiki School
  • Otakiri School
  • Otamarakau School
  • Otonga Road School
  • Ōtūmoetai College
  • Ōtūmoetai Primary School
  • Owhata School
  • Papamoa College
  • Pāpāmoa Primary School
  • Pyes Pa Road School
  • Rotorua Boys' High School
  • Rotorua Girls' High School
  • Rotorua Intermediate
  • Rotorua Lakes High School
  • Rotorua S D A School
  • Selwyn Ridge School
  • Selwyn School
  • St Joseph's Catholic School
  • St Mary's Catholic School
  • St Michael's Catholic School
  • Suzanne Aubert Catholic School
  • Tahatai Coast School
  • Tarawera High School
  • Tauranga Boys' College
  • Tauranga Girls' College
  • Tauranga Intermediate
  • Te Āhuru Mōwai
  • Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Orini ki Ngati Awa
  • Te Kura Mana Maori o Whangaparaoa
  • Te Kura o Te Teko
  • Te Wharekura o Mauao
  • Te Whata Tau o Putauaki
  • Thornton School
  • TKK Motuhake o Tawhiuau
  • TKKM o Ruamata
  • TKKM o Te Koutu
  • Trident High School
  • Waiotahe Valley School
  • Western Heights High School
  • Whakamarama School
  • Whakarewarewa School
  • Whakatane Intermediate
  • Whangamarino School

Manawatu-Wanganui

  • Aberfeldy School
  • Alfredton School
  • Aokautere School
  • Aranui School
  • Ashhurst School
  • Awatapu College
  • Brunswick School
  • Bulls School
  • Carncot Independent School
  • Castlecliff School
  • Central Normal School
  • Clifton School
  • Cloverlea School
  • College Street Normal School
  • Colyton School
  • Cullinane College
  • Dannevirke High School
  • Durie Hill School
  • Eketahuna School
  • Fairfield School
  • Faith City School
  • Feilding High School
  • Feilding Intermediate
  • Foxton Beach School
  • Foxton School
  • Freyberg High School
  • Gonville School
  • Halcombe Primary School
  • Hiwinui School
  • Hokowhitu School
  • Huia Range School
  • Hunterville Consolidated School
  • James Cook School
  • Kairanga School
  • Kakatahi School
  • Kiwitea School
  • Koputaroa School
  • Levin East School
  • Levin Intermediate
  • Levin North School
  • Levin School
  • Linton Camp School
  • Longburn Adventist College
  • Longburn School
  • Lytton Street School
  • Manawatu College
  • Manchester Street School
  • Manukura
  • Manunui School
  • Marco School
  • Nga Tawa Diocesan School
  • Norsewood and Districts School
  • North Street School
  • Ohau School
  • Opiki School
  • Pahiatua School
  • Palmerston North Boys' High School
  • Palmerston North Girls' High School
  • Palmerston North Intermediate
  • Papanui Junction School
  • Parkland School
  • Rangitikei College
  • Riverdale School
  • Ross Intermediate
  • Ruapehu College
  • St James School
  • St Johns Hill School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Mary's School
  • St Matthew's School
  • St Peter's College
  • Taitoko School
  • Takaro School
  • Tararua College
  • Tarrangower School
  • Te Kura o Te Wainui-ā-Rua
  • TKKM o Tamaki Nui A Rua
  • TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi
  • Turitea School
  • Waiopehu College
  • Whakarongo School
  • Whanganui City College
  • Whanganui Collegiate School
  • Whanganui East School
  • Whanganui Girls' College
  • Whanganui High School
  • Whanganui Intermediate

Taranaki

  • Ahititi School
  • Bell Block School
  • Central School Te Kura Waenga O Ngāmotu
  • Coastal Taranaki School
  • Devon Intermediate
  • Egmont Village School
  • Francis Douglas Memorial College
  • Highlands Intermediate
  • Huiakama School
  • Huirangi School
  • Inglewood High School
  • Inglewood School
  • Kaimata School
  • Mangorei School
  • New Plymouth Adventist Christian School
  • New Plymouth Boys' High School
  • New Plymouth Girls' High School
  • Ngaere School
  • Oakura School
  • Ōmata School
  • Opunake High School
  • Opunake School
  • Pembroke School
  • Puketapu School
  • Ramanui School
  • Ratapiko School
  • Sacred Heart Girls' College
  • Spotswood College
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • Stratford High School
  • Stratford Primary School
  • Te Paepae o Aotea
  • TKKM o Tamarongo
  • Turuturu School
  • Waitara High School
  • Waitoriki School
  • Welbourn School
  • West End Te Kura O Morere

Gisborne

  • Awapuni School
  • Campion College
  • Cobham School
  • Gisborne Central School
  • Gisborne Girls' High School
  • Gisborne Intermediate
  • Hatea-A-Rangi
  • Ngata Memorial College
  • St Mary's Catholic School
  • Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Whatatutu
  • Te Waha O Rerekohu Area School
  • Tikitiki School
  • TKKM o Te Waiu o Ngati Porou
  • Waerenga-O-Kuri School
  • Waikirikiri School

Hawkes Bay

  • Arthur Miller School
  • Bledisloe School
  • Bridge Pa School
  • Central Hawkes Bay College
  • Ebbett Park School
  • Flaxmere College
  • Flemington School
  • Hastings Boys' High School
  • Hastings Central School
  • Hastings Christian School
  • Hastings Girls' High School
  • Hastings Intermediate
  • Havelock North High School
  • Havelock North Intermediate
  • Hawke's Bay School for Teenage Parents
  • Hereworth School
  • Hukarere Girls’ College
  • Iona College
  • Irongate School
  • Karamu High School
  • Kowhai School
  • Lindisfarne College
  • Mahora School
  • Maraekakaho School
  • Meeanee School
  • Napier Girls' High School
  • Omahu School
  • Otane School
  • Peterhead School
  • Porangahau School
  • Porritt School
  • Pukehou School
  • Reignier Catholic School
  • Sacred Heart College
  • St John's College
  • St Mary's School
  • St Matthew's Primary School
  • Tamatea High School
  • Taradale High School
  • Taradale Intermediate
  • Te Aute College
  • Te Kura o Pakipaki
  • Te Kura o Waikaremoana
  • Te Tipu Whenua o Pa Harakeke
  • Tiaho Primary School
  • TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga
  • TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa
  • TKKM o Te Ara Hou
  • Waipawa School
  • Waipukurau School
  • Wairoa College
  • William Colenso College
  • Woodford House

Wellington

  • Adventure School
  • Aotea College
  • Avalon School
  • Bellevue School
  • Berhampore School
  • Brandon Intermediate
  • Brooklyn School
  • Cannons Creek School
  • Carterton School
  • Cashmere Avenue School
  • Chanel College
  • Churton Park School
  • Clifton Terrace Model School
  • Clyde Quay School
  • Corinna School
  • Dalefield School
  • Featherston School
  • Fergusson Intermediate
  • Fernlea School
  • Fraser Crescent School
  • Greytown School
  • Heretaunga College
  • Holy Cross School
  • Houghton Valley School
  • Hutt Central School
  • Hutt Intermediate
  • Hutt International Boys' School
  • Hutt Valley High School
  • Island Bay School
  • Kapiti College
  • Kelson School
  • Kenakena School
  • Kilbirnie School
  • Konini Primary School
  • Koraunui School
  • Korokoro School
  • Kuranui College
  • Lakeview School
  • Lyall Bay School
  • Makoura College
  • Mana College
  • Mangaroa School
  • Maraeroa School
  • Martinborough School
  • Masterton Primary School
  • Maungaraki School
  • Miramar Central School
  • Miramar Christian School
  • Miramar North School
  • Mt Cook School
  • Muritai School
  • Naenae College
  • Naenae Intermediate
  • Naenae School
  • Natone Park School
  • Newlands Intermediate
  • Newtown School
  • Ngaio School
  • Normandale School
  • Northland School
  • Onslow College
  • Otaki College
  • Otaki School
  • Otari School
  • Our Lady of Kapiti School
  • Our Lady of the Rosary School
  • Owhiro Bay School
  • Oxford Crescent School
  • Papakowhai School
  • Paraparaumu Beach School
  • Paraparaumu College
  • Paraparaumu School
  • Pauatahanui School
  • Petone Central School
  • Pinehaven School
  • Plimmerton School
  • Ponatahi Christian School
  • Porirua College
  • Puawānanga Wairarapa Young Parents
  • Pukerua Bay School
  • Randwick School
  • Rangikura School
  • Raroa Normal Intermediate
  • Rathkeale College
  • Raumati South School
  • Redwood School
  • Rewa Rewa School
  • Rongotai College
  • Roseneath School
  • Sacred Heart College
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
  • Scots College
  • Solway College
  • Solway School
  • South Featherston School
  • St Benedict's School
  • St Bernard's School
  • St Brendan's School
  • St Brigids School
  • St Catherines College
  • St Claudine Thevenet School
  • St Francis De Sales School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Mark's Church School
  • St Mary's College
  • St Mary's School
  • St Oran's College
  • St Patrick's College
  • St Teresa's School
  • St Theresa's School
  • Taita Central School
  • Taita College
  • Tawa College
  • Tawa Intermediate
  • Te Horo School
  • Te Kura o Hau Karetu
  • Tinui School
  • Titahi Bay Intermediate
  • Titiro Whakamua
  • TKKM o Nga Mokopuna
  • TKKM o Te Ara Whanui
  • TKKM o Te Rito
  • TKKM o Wairarapa
  • Trentham School
  • Upper Hutt College
  • Wā Ora Montessori
  • Waikanae School
  • Wainuiomata High School
  • Wainuiomata Intermediate
  • Wainuioru School
  • Waterloo School
  • Wellesley College
  • Wellington College
  • Wellington East Girls' College
  • Wellington Girls' College
  • Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre
  • Wellington S D A School
  • Whareama School
  • Whitby Collegiate
  • Wilford School

West Coast

  • Awahono School - Grey Valley
  • Buller High School
  • Cobden School
  • Franz Josef Glacier School
  • Granity School
  • Greymouth High School
  • Haast School
  • Hokitika School
  • Kaniere School
  • Karoro School
  • Kumara School
  • Lake Brunner School
  • Paparoa Range School
  • Paroa School
  • Reefton Area School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • South Westland Area School
  • Westland High School

Canterbury

  • Aidanfield Christian School
  • Akaroa Area School
  • Allenton School
  • Amberley School
  • Amuri Area School
  • Ao Tawhiti Unlimited Discovery
  • Ararira Springs Primary- Te Puna o Ararira
  • Ashburton Borough School
  • Ashburton Christian School
  • Ashburton College
  • Ashburton Intermediate
  • Ashburton Netherby School
  • Ashgrove School
  • Ashley Rakahuri School
  • Avonhead School
  • Avonside Girls' High School
  • Barton Rural School
  • Beaconsfield School
  • Beckenham Te Kura o Pūroto
  • Bishopdale School
  • Broadfield School
  • Burnham School - Te Kura o Tiori
  • Burnside High School
  • Burnside Primary School
  • Carew Peel Forest School
  • Casebrook Intermediate
  • Cashmere High School
  • Catholic Cathedral College
  • Cheviot Area School
  • Chisnallwood Intermediate
  • Christ The King School
  • Christchurch Adventist School
  • Christchurch Boys' High School
  • Christchurch Girls' High School -Te Kura o Hine Waiora
  • Christchurch South Karamata Intermediate School
  • Cobham Intermediate
  • Craighead Diocesan School
  • Darfield High School
  • Duvauchelle School
  • Ellesmere College
  • Elmwood Normal School
  • Fairlie School
  • Fairton School
  • Fendalton Open Air School
  • Geraldine High School
  • Glenavy School
  • Glentunnel School
  • Governors Bay School
  • Haeata Community Campus
  • Hagley Community College
  • Halswell School
  • Hanmer Springs School
  • Hāpuku School
  • Heathcote Valley School
  • Hillmorton High School
  • Hillview Christian School
  • Hinds School
  • Hornby High School
  • Hornby Primary School
  • Hurunui College
  • Ilam School
  • Isleworth School
  • Kaiapoi High School
  • Kaikoura High School
  • Kaikoura Suburban School
  • Kirkwood Intermediate
  • Knights Stream School- Mingimingi Hautoa
  • Ladbrooks School
  • Leeston School
  • Lincoln High School
  • Lincoln Primary School
  • Little River School
  • Lyttelton Primary School
  • Mackenzie College
  • Mairehau Primary School
  • Marian College
  • Marshland School
  • Methven School
  • Middleton Grange School
  • Mount Hutt College
  • Mt Pleasant School
  • Mt Somers Springburn School
  • New Brighton Catholic School
  • North Loburn School
  • Oaklands School
  • Ōhoka School
  • Opawa School
  • Opihi College
  • Our Lady of the Assumption School
  • Our Lady of the Snows School
  • Our Lady of Victories
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea School
  • Oxford Area School
  • Papanui High School
  • Papanui Primary School
  • Pareawa Banks Avenue School
  • Pegasus Bay School
  • Prebbleton School
  • Rangi Ruru Girls' School
  • Rangiora Borough School
  • Rangiora High School
  • Rangiora New Life School
  • Rāwhiti School
  • Riccarton High School
  • Rolleston Christian School
  • Rolleston College
  • Rolleston School
  • Roncalli College
  • Rotherham School
  • Rudolf Steiner School
  • Russley School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Sefton School
  • Selwyn House School
  • Sheffield Contributing School
  • Shirley Boys’ High School - Ngā Tama o Ōruapaeroa
  • Shirley Intermediate
  • Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo
  • South New Brighton School
  • Southern Health School
  • Spreydon School
  • Springfield School
  • Springston School
  • St Albans Catholic School
  • St Albans School
  • St Andrew's College
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Margaret's College
  • St Mark's School
  • St Martins School
  • St Mary's School
  • St Michael's Church School
  • St Patrick's School
  • St Peter's School
  • St Teresa's School
  • St Thomas of Canterbury College
  • Sumner School
  • Tai Tapu School
  • Te Ara Koropiko West Spreydon School
  • Te Aratai College
  • Te Kura o Huriawa Thorrington
  • Te Pa o Rakaihautu
  • Te Raekura Redcliffs School
  • Te Rōhutu Whio
  • Templeton School
  • The Cathedral Grammar School
  • Timaru Boys' High School
  • Timaru Girls' High School
  • Villa Maria College
  • Waihao Downs School
  • Waihi School
  • Waikari School
  • Waimataitai School
  • Waimate High School
  • Waimate Main School
  • Waipara School
  • Waitakiri Primary School
  • Wakanui School
  • Weedons School
  • Westburn School
  • Wharenui School
  • Whītau School
  • Wigram Primary School - Te Piki Kāhu
  • Winchester Rural School

Otago

  • Abbotsford School
  • Alexandra School
  • Andersons Bay School
  • Ardgowan School
  • Arthur Street School
  • Balaclava School
  • Balclutha School
  • Balmacewen Intermediate
  • Bathgate Park School
  • Bayfield High School
  • Big Rock Primary School
  • Bradford School
  • Brockville School
  • Carisbrook School
  • Clutha Valley School
  • Clyde School
  • Columba College
  • Cromwell College
  • Dunstan High School
  • East Otago High School
  • Elmgrove School
  • Fairfield School
  • Fenwick School
  • George Street Normal School
  • Goldfields School
  • Green Island School
  • Halfway Bush School
  • Hampden School
  • Hawea Flat School
  • Holy Family School
  • Kaikorai Valley College
  • Kings High School
  • Lawrence Area School
  • Lee Stream School
  • Liger Leadership Academy
  • Logan Park High School
  • Maori Hill School
  • Millers Flat School
  • Mornington School
  • Mt Aspiring College
  • Oamaru Intermediate
  • Omakau School
  • Opoho School
  • Otago Boys' High School
  • Otago Girls' High School
  • Outram School
  • Papakaio School
  • Purakaunui School
  • Remarkables Primary School
  • Romahapa School
  • Roxburgh Area School
  • Sawyers Bay School
  • Shotover Primary School
  • South Otago High School
  • St Clair School
  • St Hildas Collegiate
  • St John's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Joseph's School
  • St Leonard's School
  • St Mary's School
  • St Mary's School
  • St Peter Chanel School
  • Stirling School
  • Strath Taieri School
  • Tahuna Normal Intermediate
  • Taieri College
  • Tainui School
  • Tapanui School
  • Te Kura O Take Kārara
  • Te Kura Whakatipu o Kawarau
  • The Terrace School
  • Tokomairiro High School
  • Trinity Catholic College
  • Waihola District School
  • Waikouaiti School
  • Waitaki Boys' High School
  • Waitaki Girls' High School
  • Waiwera South School
  • Wakari School
  • Wakatipu High School
  • Wanaka Primary School
  • Warepa School
  • Warrington School
  • Weston School

Southland

  • Aparima College
  • Aurora College
  • Drummond Primary School
  • East Gore School
  • Fiordland College
  • Gorge Road School
  • Halfmoon Bay School
  • James Hargest College
  • Limehills School
  • Longford Intermediate
  • Lumsden School
  • Mataura School
  • Menzies College
  • Mossburn School
  • New River Primary
  • Northern Southland College
  • Otatara School
  • Otautau School
  • Pukerau School
  • Rimu School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Salford School
  • Southland Girls' High School
  • St Mary's School
  • St Patrick's School
  • St Teresa's School
  • St Theresa's School
  • St Thomas School
  • Te Anau School
  • Te Tipua School
  • Te Wharekura o Arowhenua
  • Waiau Area School
  • Waihopai School
  • Waikaka School
  • West Gore School
  • Windsor North School

Nelson

  • Birchwood School
  • Enner Glynn School
  • Garin College
  • Hampden Street School
  • Nayland College
  • Nelson Christian Academy
  • Nelson College
  • Nelson College For Girls
  • Nelson College For Girls Prep School
  • Nelson Intermediate
  • Tahunanui School
  • Victory Primary School

Marlborough

  • Bohally Intermediate
  • Grovetown School
  • Linkwater School
  • Marlborough Boys' College
  • Marlborough Girls' College
  • Queen Charlotte College
  • Rai Valley Area School
  • Renwick School
  • Richmond View School
  • Riverlands School
  • Springlands School
  • Tua Marina School
  • Waitaria Bay School
  • Whitney Street School

Tasman

  • Appleby School
  • Brooklyn School
  • Central Takaka School
  • Dovedale School
  • Lower Moutere School
  • Mapua School
  • Motueka High School
  • Motueka Steiner School
  • Ngatimoti School
  • Richmond School
  • Riwaka School
  • St Paul's School
  • St Peter Chanel School
  • Takaka Primary School
  • Tapawera Area School
  • TKKM o Tuia te Matangi
  • Upper Moutere School
  • Waimea College
  • Waimea Intermediate
  • Wakefield School

Cook Islands

  • Apii Enuamanu
  • Tereora College