See the live dashboard for CensusAtSchool

Non-participating schools

Northland

Awanui School, Bay of Islands International Academy, Blomfield Special School and Resource Ctre, Broadwood Area School, Dargaville High School, Dargaville Primary School, He Mataariki School for Teen Parents, Hikurangi School, Huanui College, Hukerenui School Years 1-8, Kaeo School, Kaihu Valley School, Kaikohe East School, Kaikohe Intermediate, Kaikohe West School, Kaingaroa School (Kaitaia), Kaitaia College, Kaiwaka School, Kamo School, Karetu School, Kaurihohore School, Kawakawa Primary School, Kohukohu School, Mangakahia Area School, Mangamuka School, Mangawhai Beach School, Mangonui School, Maromaku School, Matarau School, Matauri Bay School, Maungakaramea School, Maungatapere School, Maungaturoto School, Maunu School, Moerewa School, Morningside School, Motatau School, Ngataki School, Ngunguru School, Northland College, Northland College Teen Parent Unit, Ohaeawai School, Okaihau Primary School, One Tree Point School, Opononi Area School, Opua School, Oromahoe School, Oruaiti School, Otaika Valley School, Otamatea Christian School, Oturu School, Paihia School, Pakaraka School, Pakotai School, Paparoa School, Peria School, Pompallier Catholic School, Poroti School, Portland School, Pukepoto School, Purua School, Raurimu Avenue School, Renew School, Ruakaka School, Ruawai Primary School, Selwyn Park School, Tauraroa Area School, Tautoro School, Te Hapua School, Te Kāpehu Whetū (Teina), Te Kāpehu Whetū (Tuakana), Te Kopuru School, Te Kura ā Iwi o Pawarenga, Te Kura o Hato Hohepa Te Kamura, Te Kura o Mātihetihe, Te Kura o Ōmanaia, Te Kura o Otangarei, Te Kura o Te Kao, Te Kura o Waikare, Te Kura Taumata o Panguru, Te Rangi Aniwaniwa, Tikipunga Primary School, Tinopai School, TKKM o Kaikohe, TKKM o Ngaringaomatariki, TKKM o Pukemiro, TKKM o Taumarere, TKKM o Whangaroa, Totara North School, Umawera School, Waiharara School, Waima School, Waiotira School, Waipu School, Whananaki School, Whangarei Adventist Christian School, Whangārei Boys' High School, Whangarei Intermediate, Whangarei School, Whangaruru School, Whau Valley School

Auckland

ACG Parnell College, ACG Strathallan, ACG Sunderland, AGE School, Ahuroa School, Ako Space, Albany School, Alfriston College, Alfriston School, Ambury Park Centre, Anchorage Park School, Ardmore School, Arohanui Special School, Atea College, Auckland Girls' Grammar School, Auckland Secondary Schools' Centre, Auckland Senior College, Auckland Seventh-Day Adventist H S, Auckland University of Technology, Avondale College, Avondale Primary School (Auckland), Bailey Road School, Bayfield School, Beachlands School, Belmont School (Auckland), Birkdale Intermediate, Birkdale North School, Birkdale Primary School, Birkenhead College, Blockhouse Bay School, Bombay School, Browns Bay School, Bucklands Beach Intermediate, Central Auckland Specialist School, Chapel Downs School, Chaucer School, Chelsea School, City Impact Church School, City Impact Church School (Secondary), Clendon Park School, Clendon Teen Parent Unit, Coatesville School, Colwill School Massey, Cosgrove School, Crimson Global Academy, Dawson School, Destiny School, Devonport Primary School, Dominion Road School, Drury Christian School, Drury West Primary School, East Tamaki School, Eden Campus, Edmonton School, Edmund Hillary School, Everglade School, Fairburn School, Favona School, Ferguson Intermediate (Otara), Ficino School, Finlayson Park School, Forrest Hill School, Fossil Bay School, Freemans Bay School, Freyberg Community School, Fruitvale Road School, Glamorgan School, Glen Eden School, Glen Innes School, Glenbrae Primary School, Glenbrook School, Glenfield College, Glenfield Primary School, Golden Grove School, Good Shepherd School (Balmoral), Green Bay High School, Grey Lynn School, Halsey Drive School, Harbour Montessori College, Hare Krishna School, Hay Park School, Henderson - Teen Parent Unit - He Wero o nga Wahine, Henderson High School, Henderson South School, Henderson Valley School, Hillsborough School, Hobsonville Point Secondary School, Holy Cross Catholic School (Henderson), Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe), Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School, Horizon School, Iqra School, Jean Batten School, Jireh Christian School, Kaipara Flats School, Kaitoke School (Claris), Karaka School, Kauri Flats School, Kauri Park School, Kaurilands School, Kelston Boys' High School, Kelston Girls' College, Kelvin Road School, Kia Aroha College, Kingsford School, KingsGate School, KingsWay School, Kohia Terrace School, Kohimarama School, Konini School (Auckland), Koru School, Laingholm School, Leabank School, Leigh School, Lincoln Heights School, Liston College, Long Bay School, Macleans College, Mangere Bridge School, Mangere College, Manuka Primary School, Manukau Christian School, Manurewa South School, Maraetai Beach School, Marist Catholic School (Herne Bay), Marist College, Marist School (Mt Albert), Massey High School, Matipo Road School, Mauku School, Meraki Montessori School, Middle School West Auckland, Milford School (Auckland), MindAlive, Mission Heights Primary School, Monte Cecilia Catholic School, Mountain View School, Mt Carmel School (Meadowbank), Mt Hobson Middle School, Mt Richmond School, Mt Roskill Primary School, Murrays Bay School, New Windsor School, Newmarket School, Newton Central School, Northcote Intermediate, Northcote School (Auckland), Oaklynn Special School, Odyssey House School (Auckland), Onepoto School, Orere School, Orewa Beach School, Otahuhu College, Otahuhu Intermediate, Otahuhu School, Oteha Valley School, Pacific Advance Secondary School, Paerata School, Panama Road School, Panmure Bridge School, Panmure District School, Papakura Activity Centre, Papakura Central School, Papakura High School, Papakura Intermediate, Paparimu School, Papatoetoe North School, Papatoetoe South School, Park Estate School, Parkside School, Parnell School, Pasadena Intermediate, Peace Experiment, Pinehill School (Browns Bay), Prospect School, Pt Chevalier School, Pt England School, Pukekohe Christian School, Pukekohe East School, Puni School, Ranui School, Redhill School, Redoubt North School, Remuera School, Richmond Road School, Ridgeview School, Rise UP Academy, Riverhills School, Rocket School, Rodney College, Roscommon School, Rosebank School (Auckland), Rutherford School, Saint Kentigern College, Sandspit Road School, Shelly Park School, Sir Douglas Bader Intermediate School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Junior School, Sir Keith Park School, Sommerville School, South Auckland Middle School, Southern Cross Campus, St Francis Catholic School (Pt Chevalier), St Ignatius Catholic School (St Heliers), St Ignatius of Loyola Catholic College, St John the Evangelist Catholic School, St John's School (Mairangi Bay), St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna), St Joseph's School (Grey Lynn), St Joseph's School (Pukekohe), St Joseph’s Catholic School (Onehunga), St Leo's Catholic School (Devonport), St Mary's Catholic School (Papakura), St Mary's School (Northcote), St Mary’s Catholic School (Avondale), St Paul's School (Massey), St Peter's College (Epsom), St Pius X Catholic School (Glen Innes), St Therese School (Three Kings), St Thomas School (Auckland), Stella Maris Primary School, Summerland Primary, Summit Point School, Sunnybrae Normal School, Sunnyvale School, Takanini School, Takapuna School, Tāmaki School, Tamaoho School, Tangaroa College, Tangaroa College Teen Parent Unit, Tapora School, Target Road School, Taupaki School, Te Hihi School, Te Huruhi School, Te KKM o Puau Te Moananui-a-Kiwa, Te Kura Akonga O Manurewa, Te Kura Maori o Nga Tapuwae, Te Matauranga, Te Papapa School, Te Uho O Te Nikau Primary School, Te Wharekura o Manurewa, The Deep Green Bush School, The Gardens School, Three Kings School, Timatanga Community School, Tirimoana School, Titirangi Rudolf Steiner School, TKKM o Hoani Waititi, TKKM o Manurewa, TKKM o Otara, TKKM o Te Kotuku, TKKM o Te Raki Paewhenua, TKKM o Waiuku, Tyndale Park Christian School, UP International College New Zealand, Vanguard Military School, View Road School, Waatea School, Waimahia Intermediate School, Wainui School, Waioneke School, Waipipi School, Wairau Valley Special School, Waitakere S D A School, Waitakere School, Waiuku College, Waiuku Primary School, Warkworth School, Waterview School, Wentworth Primary, Wesley College, Wesley Intermediate, Wesley Primary School, Westbridge Residential School, Westminster Christian School, Whangaparaoa College, Whenuapai School, Willowbank School (Howick), Wilson School, Windy Ridge School, Wiri Central School, Woodlands Park School, Wymondley Road School, Yendarra School

Waikato

Aberdeen School, Aka Aka School, Amisfield School, Aria School, Arohena School, Benneydale School, Berkley Normal Middle School, Bishop Edward Gaines Catholic School, Broadlands School, Cambridge School, Cargill Open Plan School, Centennial Park School, Crawshaw School, David Henry School, Eden Christian Academy, Elstow-Waihou Combined School, Endeavour School, Fairfield College, Fairfield Primary School, Firth School, Forest Lake School, Fraser High School TPU, Goldfields School (Paeroa), Goodwood School, Hamilton Christian School, Hamilton Junior High School, Hamilton North School, Hauraki Plains College, Hautapu School, Hauturu School, Hillcrest Normal School, Hilltop School, Horahora School (Cambridge), Horohoro School, Horsham Downs School, Huntly College, Huntly West School, Insoll Avenue School, Kaiaua School, Kaihere School, Karangahake School, Kawhia School, Kerepehi School, Kihikihi School, Kimihia School, Kinohaku School, Kio Kio School, Kiwitahi School, Koromatua School, Kuratau School, Leamington School, Lichfield School, Maihiihi School, Manawaru School, Mangakino School, Maramarua School, Marotiri School, Matamata Christian School, Matamata College, Matamata Primary School, Matangi School, Matatoki School, Melville Intermediate, Melville Primary School, Mercer School, Meremere School, Mihi School, Motumaoho School, Netherton School, Newstead Model School, Ngakuru School, Ngaruawahia School, Ngati Haua School, Ohaupo School, Ohinewai School, Onewhero Area School, Opoutere School, Orini Combined School, Otewa School, Ōtorohanga School, Pa Harakeke Teen Parent Unit, Paeroa Central School, Paterangi School, Patricia Avenue School, Pirongia School, Pokeno School, Pokuru School, Puahue School, Pukeatua School, Pukekawa School, Pukemiro School, Pukeoware School, Puketaha School, Puriri School, Reporoa School, Rhode Street School, Roto-O-Rangi School, Rototuna Primary School, Rukuhia School, Southcity Christian School, Southwell School, Springdale School, St Joseph's Catholic School (Fairfield), St Joseph's Catholic School (Matamata), St Joseph's Catholic School (Paeroa), St Joseph's Catholic School (Te Aroha), St Joseph's Catholic School (Te Kuiti), St Mary's Catholic School (Otorohanga), St Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru), St Pius X Catholic School (Melville), Strathmore School, Tahuna School, Tai Wananga, Tairua School, Tamahere Model Country School, Tapu School, Tatuanui School, Tauhara College, Tauhei Combined School, Taupiri School, Taupo School, Te Akau School, Te Ao Mārama School, Te Aroha College, Te Awamutu Intermediate, Te Awamutu Primary School, Te Kohanga School, Te Kōpuku High, Te Kowhai School, Te Kuiti High School, Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea, Te Kura o Hirangi, Te Kura o Rangiriri, Te Kura o Tahaaroa, Te Kura o Waharoa, Te Kura o Waitahanui, Te Mata School (Raglan), Te Pahu School, Te Poi School, Te Puru School, Te Uku School, Te Waotu School, Te Wharekura o Manaia, Te Wharekura o Rakaumangamanga, Te Wharekura o Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere, Te Wharekura o Te Rau Aroha, Thames South School, Tirau Primary School, TKKM o Bernard Fergusson, TKKM o Harataunga, TKKM o Te Ara Rima, TKKM o Te Puaha o Waikato, TKKM o Whakarewa I Te Reo Ki Tuwharetoa, Tokoroa Central School, Tokoroa High School, Tuakau College, Tuakau School, Turua Primary School, Vardon School, Waerenga School, Waihi Central School, Waikaretu School, Waikato Montessori Education Centre, Waikato Waldorf School ( Rudolf Steiner), Waikite Valley School, Waimata School, Waipa School, Waipahihi School, Wairere School, Waitakaruru School, Waitetuna School, Walton School, Whakamaru School, Whareorino School, Whatawhata School, Whenuakite School, Whitikahu School, Whitiora School

Bay of Plenty

ACG Tauranga, Allandale School, Ashbrook School, Awakeri School, Awhina School/ Activity Centre, Edgecumbe College, Galatea School, Gate Pa School, Golden Sands School, Greenpark School (Tauranga), Greerton Village School, James Street School, Kaharoa School, Kaimai School, Kaingaroa Forest School, Kaitao Intermediate, Kawaha Point School, Kawerau Putauaki School, Kawerau South School, Kawerau Teen Parent Unit, Kutarere School, Lake Rerewhakaaitu School, Lake Rotoma School, Maketu School, Malfroy School, Mamaku School, Matahui School, Maungatapu School, Merivale School, Ohope Beach School, Omarumutu School, Omokoroa School, Opotiki School, Oropi School, Otakiri School, Otamarakau School, Owhata School, Paengaroa School, Pahoia School, Papamoa College, Pillans Point School, Pongakawa School, Pukehina School, Rangitaiki School, Rangiuru School, Rotokawa School, Rotorua Boys' High School, Rotorua Girls' High School, Rotorua Intermediate, Rotorua Lakes High School, Rotorua School for Young Parents, Rotorua Specialist School - Te Kura Pūkenga o Rotorua, St Joseph's Catholic School (Matata), St Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua), St Thomas More Catholic School, Sunset Primary School, Suzanne Aubert Catholic School, Taneatua School, Taumata School, Tauranga Adventist School, Tauranga Primary School, Tauranga Special School, Tauranga Waldorf School, Te Akau ki Papamoa Primary School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Orini ki Ngati Awa, Te Kura Mana Maori Maraenui, Te Kura Mana Maori o Matahi, Te Kura Mana Maori o Whangaparaoa, Te Kura Maori-a-Rohe o Waiohau, Te Kura o Matapihi, Te Kura o Te Moutere O Matakana, Te Kura o Torere, Te Kura o Waioweka, Te Kura Toitu o Te Whaiti-nui-a-Toi, Te Mahoe School, Te Okuroa Drive School, Te Puke Primary School, Te Whakatipuranga (Otumoetai TPU), Te Wharekura o Ngāti Rongomai, Te Wharekura o Ruatoki, Te Whata Tau o Putauaki, Thornton School, TKK Motuhake o Tawhiuau, TKKM o Huiarau, TKKM o Hurungaterangi, TKKM o Otepou, TKKM o Rotoiti, TKKM o Te Koutu, TKKM o Te Kura Kokiri, TKKM o Te Matai, Waimana School, Welcome Bay School, Western Heights Primary School (Rotorua), Whakatane Intermediate, Whakatane S D A School, Whakatane Teen Parent Unit, Whangamarino School, Woodlands School (Opotiki)

Manawatu-Wanganui

Aberfeldy School, Aokautere School, Apiti School, Aranui School (Wanganui), Awahou School, Awapuni School (P.North), Ballance School, Bunnythorpe School, Carlton School, Castlecliff School, Cloverlea School, Coley Street School, Eketahuna School, Fairfield School (Levin), Feilding High School, Fordell School, Foxton School, Glen Oroua School, Gonville School, Hato Paora College, Hiwinui School, Huia Range School, Hunterville Consolidated School, Huntley School (Marton), James Cook School, Kaitieke School, Kaitoke School (Wanganui), Keith Street School, Kopane School, Koputaroa School, Levin Teen Parent Unit, Linton Camp School, Mana Tamariki, Manawatu Community High School - Manawatu Kura a Iwi, Mangatainoka School, Mangaweka School, Mataroa School, Matiere School, Milson School, Moawhango School, Monrad - Te Kura Waenga o Tirohanga, Mount Biggs School, National Park School, Newbury School, Ngakonui Valley School, Ohakune School, Ohura Valley Primary, Okoia School, Opiki School, Orautoha School, Oroua Downs School, Owhango School, Palmerston North Boys' High School, Pongaroa School, Poroutawhao School, Pukeokahu School, Queen Elizabeth College, Raetihi Primary School, Rangitikei College, Riverdale School (P North), Rongotea School, Ruahine School, Rutherford Junior High School, South Makirikiri School, St Anne's School (Wanganui), St Anthony's School (Pahiatua), St Anthony's School (Wanganui), St Dominic's College, St George's School, St James School (P North), St Joseph's School (Dannevirke), St Joseph's School (Levin), St Marcellin School (Wanganui), St Mary's School (Foxton), St Mary's School (Wanganui), St Matthew's School (Marton), St Patrick's Catholic School (Taumarunui), Taihape Area School, Taitoko School, Tangimoana School, Taonui School, Taoroa School, Taumarunui High School, Taumarunui Primary School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Taumarunui, Te Kura o Ngapuke, Te Kura o Ratana, Terrace End School, TKKM o Manawatu, TKKM o Ngati Rangi, TKKM o Te Atihaunui-A-Paparangi, TKKM o Tupoho, Tokirima School, Totara College of Accelerated Learning, Turaki School, Turakina School, Turitea School, Upokongaro School, Waituna West School, Weber School, Whakatipuria Teen Parent Unit, Whangaehu School, Whanganui Collegiate School, Whanganui East School, Whanganui Girls' College, Whanganui High School, Whanganui Intermediate, Winchester School (P North)

Taranaki

Ahititi School, Avon School, Bell Block School, Devon Intermediate, Egmont Village School, Eltham School, Fitzroy School, Frankley School, Green School New Zealand, Hawera High School, Huiakama School, Lepperton School, Makahu School, Manukorihi Intermediate, Marfell School, Matapu School, Merrilands School, Midhirst School, Mimi School, Mokoia School, Moturoa School, New Plymouth Adventist Christian School, Ngaere School, Ngamatapouri School, Norfolk School, Patea Area School, Pembroke School, Rahotu School, Ramanui School, Ratapiko School, Spotswood College, Spotswood Primary School, St John Bosco School (New Plymouth), St Joseph's School (Hawera), St Joseph's School (New Plymouth), St Joseph's School (Opunake), St Joseph's School (Waitara), St Patrick's School (Kaponga), St Pius X School (New Plymouth), Stratford High School, Stratford High School Teen Parent Unit, Stratford Primary School, Taranaki Activity Centre, Tawhiti School, Te Kura o Nga Ruahine Rangi, Te Pi'ipi'inga Kakano Mai I Rangiatea, Tikorangi School, TKKM o Ngati Ruanui, Urenui School, Uruti School, Vogeltown School, Waitara Central School, Waitara East School, Waitoriki School, Waitotara School, Waverley Primary School, Welbourn School, Western Institute of Technology, Westown School, Whenuakura School, Woodleigh School

Gisborne

Elgin School, Gisborne Boys' High School, Hatea-A-Rangi, Ilminster Intermediate, Kaiti School, Makaraka School, Makarika School, Mangapapa School, Manutuke School, Mata School, Matawai School, Muriwai School, Ngatapa School, Ormond School, Patutahi School, Potaka School, Rere School, Riverdale School (Gisborne), Sonrise Christian School, Te Karaka Area School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Horouta Wananga, Te Whare Whai Hua Teenage Parent Centre, Tiniroto School, TKKM o Kawakawa mai Tawhiti, TKKM o Mangatuna, TKKM o Nga Uri A Maui, TKKM o Tapere-Nui-A-Whatonga, TKKM o Tokomaru, Tolaga Bay Area School, Tūranga Tangata Rite, Turanganui-A-Kiwa Activity Centre, Waerenga-O-Kuri School, Waikirikiri School, Wainui Beach School, Whangara School

Hawkes Bay

Akina School/ Activity Centre, Camberley School, Central Hawkes Bay College, Clive School, Ebbett Park School, Elsthorpe School, Eskdale School, Flaxmere Primary School, Flemington School (Waipukurau), Greenmeadows School, Hastings Central School, Haumoana School, Havelock North Primary School, Hawke's Bay School for Teenage Parents, Henry Hill School, Heretaunga Intermediate, Hohepa School, Irongate School, Kereru School, Lindisfarne College, Lucknow School, Mahora School, Mangateretere School, Maraekakaho School, Maraenui Bilingual School (Napier), Marewa School, Mayfair School, Meeanee School, Mohaka School, Napier Boys' High School, Napier Community High School, Ohuka School, Omakere School, Onekawa School, Ongaonga School, Pakowhai School, Parkside Christian S D A School, Patoka School, Porritt School, Port Ahuriri School, Pukehamoamoa School, Puketapu School (Hawkes Bay), Putorino School, Raureka School, Reignier Catholic School, Richmond School (Napier), Ruakituri School, Sherenden and Districts School, St John's College (Hastings), St Joseph's Maori Girls' College, St Joseph's School (Hastings), St Joseph's School (Waipukurau), St Joseph's School (Wairoa), Taikura Rudolf Steiner School, Takapau School, Tamatea Intermediate, Taradale School, Te Aratika Academy, Te Aute College, Te Awa School, Te Kura o Kimi Ora, Te Kura o Pakipaki, Te Kura o Waikaremoana, Te Mahia School, Te Pohue School, Te Tipu Whenua o Pa Harakeke, Tiaho Primary School, Tikokino School, TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa, TKKM o Takapau, TKKM o Te Wananga Whare Tapere o Takitimu, Twyford School, Waimarama School, Westshore School, William Colenso College, Woodford House

Wellington

Amesbury School, Arakura School, Avalon Intermediate, Avalon School, Birchville School, Bishop Viard College, Cannons Creek School, Central Regional Health School, Churton Park School, Crofton Downs Primary School, Discovery School, Epuni School, Fernridge School, Fraser Crescent School, Gladstone School (Masterton), Glenview School (Porirua East), Gracefield School, He Huarahi Tamariki, Holy Family School (Porirua), Houghton Valley School, Hutt Central School, Hutt Valley Activity Centre, Johnsonville School, Karori Normal School, Kelburn Normal School, Kelson School, Khandallah School, Kilbirnie School, Kimi Ora School, Konini Primary School (Wainuiomata), Koraunui School, Korokoro School, Lakeview School, Linden School, Lyall Bay School, Mahinawa Specialist School and Resource Centre, Mana College, Mangaroa School, Masterton Intermediate, Mauriceville School, Miramar Christian School, Miramar North School, Naenae College, Natone Park School, Newtown School, Ngati Toa School, Normandale School, Our Lady of the Rosary School (Waiwhetu), Paekakariki School, Paremata School, Petone Central School, Pirinoa School, Plateau School, Plimmerton School, Porirua Activity Centre, Porirua College, Porirua School, Pukeatua Primary School (Wainuiomata), Queen Margaret College, Raphael House Rudolf Steiner Area School, Rathkeale College, Raumati South School, Rongotai College, Russell School (Porirua East), Sacred Heart Cathedral School, San Antonio School (Eastbourne), Scots College, Silverstream Christian School, Solway School, South End School, South Featherston School, St Annes School (Newtown), St Benedict's School (Khandallah), St Bernadette's School (Naenae), St Bernard's College, St Bernard's School (Brooklyn), St Brendan's School (Heretaunga), St Catherines College (Kilbirnie), St Claudine Thevenet School, St Francis Xavier School (Tawa), St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt), St Mary's School (Carterton), St Matthew's Collegiate (Masterton), St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie), St Patrick's College (Silverstream), St Patrick's School (Kilbirnie), St Peter Chanel School (Otaki), St Teresa's School (Karori), Sts Peter and Paul School (L.Hutt), Taita College, Te Ara, Te Aro School, Te Kura Maori o Porirua, Te Kura o Hau Karetu, Te Kura-a-iwi o Whakatupuranga Rua Mano, Te Ra School, Titahi Bay Intermediate, Titahi Bay North School, Titiro Whakamua, TKKM o Te Ara Whanui, TKKM o Te Rito, Totara Park School, Trentham School, Tui Glen School, Upper Hutt School, Wainuiomata High School, Wairarapa College, Wairarapa Teen Parent Unit, Waitohu School, West Park School, Windley School, Worser Bay School

West Coast

Barrytown School, Franz Josef Glacier School, Gloriavale Christian Community School, Granity School, Haast School, Karamea Area School, Kokatahi-Kowhitirangi School, Maruia School, Paparoa Range School, Reefton Area School, Ross School, St Canice's School (Westport), St Mary's School (Hokitika), St Patrick's School (Greymouth), Westport North School, Westport South School

Canterbury

Aidanfield Christian School, Albury School, Allenton School, Allenvale Special School and Res Centre, Amberley School, Aoraki Mount Cook School, Arowhenua Maori School, Ashgrove School, Avonhead School, Barton Rural School, Bishopdale School, Bluestone School, Breens Intermediate, Bromley School, Burnham School - Te Kura o Tiori, Cannington School, Christ The King School (Burnside), Christchurch Adventist School, Christchurch East School, Christchurch South Karamata Intermediate School, Clarkville School, Cust School, Darfield School, Dorie School, Dunsandel School, Fairlie School, Fairton School, Fendalton Open Air School, Ferndale School (Christchurch), Fernside School, Glentunnel School, Grantlea Downs School, Greta Valley School, Halswell Residential College, Halswell School, Hampstead School, Hanmer Springs School, Hapuku School, Harewood School, Highfield School, Hillview Christian School, Hinds School, Hoon Hay School, Hornby Primary School, Hororata School, Kaiapoi North School, Kaikoura Primary School, Kimihia Parents' College, Kirwee Model School, Knights Stream School- Mingimingi Hautoa, Ko Taku Reo, Ladbrooks School, Lake Tekapo School, Lauriston School, Lemonwood Grove School, Linwood Avenue School, Little River School, Loburn School, Longbeach School, Lyttelton Primary School, Mairehau Primary School, Makikihi School, Mayfield School (Mid-Canterbury), Middleton Grange School, Mountainview High School, Mt Pleasant School, New Brighton Catholic School (Chch), Ngutuawa School, Nova Montessori School, Oceanview Heights School, Okains Bay School, Omarama School, Our Lady of the Snows School (Methven), Our Lady of Victories, Our Lady Star of the Sea School (Christchurch), Ouruhia Model School, Papanui School, Paparoa Street School, Parkview Pārua, Pleasant Point Primary School, Queenspark School, Rakaia School, Rangi Ruru Girls' School, Redwood School (Christchurch), Sacred Heart School (Christchurch), Sacred Heart School (Timaru), Sefton School, Selwyn House School, Seven Oaks School, Seven Oaks Secondary School, Sheffield Contributing School, Shirley Intermediate, Shirley Primary School, South Hornby School, Southbridge School, Spreydon School, Springfield School, St Albans Catholic School (Christchurch), St Andrew's School (Timaru), St Anne's School (Woolston), St Bedes College, St Francis of Assisi Catholic School, St Joseph's School (Pleasant Point), St Joseph's School (Rangiora), St Joseph's School (Temuka), St Joseph's School (Timaru), St Mary's School (Christchurch), St Patrick's School (Waimate), Swannanoa School, Te Ara Koropiko West Spreydon School, Te Ara Maurea Roydvale School, Te Kōmanawa Rowley School, Te Matauru Primary, Te Pa o Rakaihautu, Te Raekura Redcliffs School, Te Rōhutu Whio, Te Waka Unua School, Temuka Primary School, The Cathedral Grammar School, Thorrington School, Timaru Girls' High School, Timaru South School, Tinwald School, TKKM o Waitaha, Tuahiwi School, Waihao Downs School, Waipara School, Wairakei School (Christchurch), Waitaha School, Waitaki Valley School, Waituna Creek School, West Eyreton School, West Rolleston Primary School, Westburn School, Wharenui School, Whītau School, Wigram Primary School - Te Piki Kāhu, Winchester Rural School, Windwhistle School, Woodbury School

Chatham Islands

Pitt Island School, Te One School

Otago

Amana Christian School, Andersons Bay School, Bathgate Park School, Bayfield High School, Bradford School, Broad Bay School, Clinton School, Concord School, Cromwell Primary School, Dunedin Rudolf Steiner School, East Taieri School, Elmgrove School, Five Forks School, Grants Braes School, Green Island School, Halfway Bush School, Hampden School, Holy Family School (Wanaka), John McGlashan College, Kaitangata School, Kakanui School, Karitane School, Kings High School (Dunedin), Kingsview School, Lee Stream School, Liberton Christian School, London House Learning Centre, Macandrew Bay School, Makarora Primary School, Maniototo Area School, Maori Hill School, Milton School, Mornington School, Musselburgh School, Oamaru North School, Omakau School, Opoho School, Otago Boys' High School, Otago Girls' High School, Palmerston School, Papakaio School, Pembroke School (Oamaru), Poolburn School, Port Chalmers School, Ravensbourne School, Sara Cohen School, Sawyers Bay School, Silverstream (South) Primary School, St Bernadette's School (Forbury), St Francis Xavier School (Mornington), St Hildas Collegiate, St Joseph's Cathedral School, St Joseph's School (Oamaru), St Joseph's School (Port Chalmers), St Joseph's School (Queenstown), St Leonard's School (Dunedin), St Mary's School (Dunedin), St Mary's School (Milton), St Mary's School (Mosgiel), St Peter Chanel School (Green Island), Strath Taieri School, Tahakopa School, Taieri Beach School, Tapanui School, Tarras School, Te Kura Whakatipu o Kawarau, TKKM o Otepoti, Tokoiti School, Totara School, University of Otago, Waikouaiti School, Waitahuna School, Waitati School, Waiwera South School

Southland

Aparima College, Ascot Community School, Bluff School, Dipton School, Donovan Primary School, Edendale School (Southland), Fernworth Primary School, Garston School, Glenham School, Gore High School, Gorge Road School, Hauroko Valley Primary School, Heddon Bush School, Hedgehope School, Hillside Primary School, Invercargill Activity Centre, Knapdale School, Lumsden School, Makarewa School, Menzies College, Mossburn School, Murihiku Young Parents' Learning Centre, Otama School, Otatara School, Pukerau School, Riversdale School, Ruru Special School, Sacred Heart School (Waikiwi), Southland Adventist Christian School, Southland Girls' High School, St John's Girls' School (Invercargill), St Patrick's School (Invercargill), St Patrick's School (Nightcaps), St Peter's College (Gore), St Theresa's School (Invercargill), St Thomas School (Winton), Te Wharekura o Arowhenua, Thornbury School, Tisbury School, Tokanui School, Tuturau Primary School, Verdon College, Waianiwa School, Waihopai School, Wallacetown School, Waverley Park School, West Gore School, Windsor North School, Woodlands Full Primary School, Wyndham School

Nelson

Auckland Point School, Birchwood School, Hira School, Maitai School, Nayland Primary School, Nelson Christian Academy, Nelson College (Prep.Dept.), Nelson Teen Parent Unit, St Joseph's School (Nelson), Stoke School

Marlborough

Blenheim School, Canvastown School, Grovetown School, Havelock School, Mayfield School (Blenheim), Picton School, Rai Valley Area School, Redwoodtown School, Richmond View School, Seddon School, Waikawa Bay School, Wairau Valley School (Blenheim), Ward School, Witherlea School

Tasman

Central Takaka School, Collingwood Area School, Dovedale School, Henley School (Nelson), Lake Rotoiti School, Mahana School, Motueka High School, Motueka South School, Motueka Steiner School PROPOSED, Motupipi School, Ngatimoti School, Parklands School (Motueka), Ranzau School, Richmond School (Nelson), Riwaka School, Salisbury School (Nelson), Tasman School, TKKM o Tuia te Matangi, Upper Moutere School, Waimea College, Waimea Intermediate, Wakefield School

Cook Islands

Apii Araura, Apii Arorangi, Apii Avarua, Apii Enuamanu, Apii Mauke, Apii Mitiaro, Apii Nassau, Apii Nikao, Apii Niua, Apii Rakahanga, Apii Rutaki, Apii Takitumu, Apii Tauhunu, Apii Te Uki Ou, Apii Tukao, Apii Vaitau, Blackrock Apii Potiki, Creative Centre, Imanuela Akatemia, Lucky School, Mangaia School, Nukutere College, Omoka School, Papaaroa Adventist School, St Joseph's School (Cook Islands), Tekaaroa Adventist School, Tereora College, Tetautua School, Titikaveka College, Titikaveka ECE