See the live dashboard for CensusAtSchool 2023-2024

Non-participating schools

Northland

Aranga School, Awanui School, Blomfield Special School and Resource Ctre, Bream Bay College, Dargaville High School, Dargaville Intermediate, Dargaville Primary School, Excellere College, Glenbervie School, He Mataariki School for Teen Parents, He Puna Ruku Mātauranga o Whangaruru, Herekino School, Hikurangi School, Horeke School, Huanui College, Hukerenui School Years 1-8, Hurupaki School, Kaihu Valley School, Kaikohe Intermediate, Kaitaia Intermediate, Kamo School, Kaurihohore School, Kerikeri Primary School, Kohukohu School, Mangakahia Area School, Mangamuka School, Mangawhai Beach School, Mangonui School, Matarau School, Matauri Bay School, Maungakaramea School, Maungaturoto School, Maunu School, Moerewa School, Morningside School, Motatau School, Ngataki School, Ngunguru School, Northland College, Northland College Teen Parent Unit, Ohaeawai School, Okaihau College, Opua School, Oruaiti School, Otaika Valley School, Otamatea Christian School, Oturu School, Pakaraka School, Pakotai School, Poroti School, Portland School, Pouto School, Pukepoto School, Purua School, Renew School, Ruakaka School, Ruawai Primary School, Selwyn Park School, Tangowahine School, Tauraroa Area School, Tautoro School, Te Hapua School, Te Kāpehu Whetū (Tuakana), Te Kopuru School, Te Kura ā Iwi o Pawarenga, Te Kura Kaupapa Māori o Hokianga, Te Kura o Mātihetihe, Te Kura o Ōmanaia, Te Kura o Otangarei, Te Kura o Te Kao, Te Kura o Waikare, Te Rangi Aniwaniwa, Tikipunga Primary School, Tinopai School, TKKM o Kaikohe, TKKM o Ngaringaomatariki, TKKM o Te Rawhiti Roa, TKKM o Tūtūtarakihi, TKKM o Whangaroa, Totara Grove School, Totara North School, Waima School, Whananaki School, Whangarei Adventist Christian School, Whangārei Boys' High School, Whangarei Heads School, Whangarei Intermediate, Whau Valley School

Auckland

ACG Sunderland, AGE School, Ahuroa School, Ahutoetoe School, Ako Space, Albany School, Alfriston School, Ambury Park Centre, Ararimu School, Atea College, Auckland Secondary Schools' Centre, Auckland Senior College, Auckland University of Technology, Aurora School Alternative, Avondale Intermediate, Awhitu District School, Bairds Mainfreight Primary School, Balmoral S D A School, Beach Haven School, Beachlands School, Belmont Intermediate, Belmont School (Auckland), Birdwood School, Birkdale Primary School, Birkenhead School, Blind and Low Vision Education Network NZ, Bucklands Beach Intermediate, Central Auckland Specialist School, Chapel Downs School, City Impact Church School, Clendon Park School, Clendon Teen Parent Unit, Clevedon School, Coatesville School, Colwill School Massey, Conifer Grove School, Cosgrove School, Crimson Global Academy, Dairy Flat School, Destiny School, Diocesan School For Girls, Dominion Road School, Drury Christian School, East Tamaki School, Eden Campus, Edmonton School, Edmund Hillary School, Elm Park School, Everglade School, Fairburn School, Ficino School, Freemans Bay School, Fruitvale Road School, Glamorgan School, Glen Eden School, Glen Innes School, Glen Taylor School, Glenavon School, Glenbrae Primary School, Glendene School, Glenfield Primary School, Golden Grove School, Greenhithe School, Harbour Montessori College, Hare Krishna School, Henderson - Teen Parent Unit - He Wero o nga Wahine, Henderson Intermediate, Henderson South School, Hillpark School, Hillsborough School, Hingaia Peninsula School, Hobsonville Point Secondary School, Holy Cross Catholic School (Henderson), Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe), Homai School, Horizon School, Howick Primary School, James Cook High School, Jean Batten School, Jireh Christian School, Kadimah School, Kaipara Flats School, Kaitoke School (Claris), Kelston Boys' High School, Kelston School, Kelvin Road School, Kia Aroha College, KingsGate School, Kohia Terrace School, Kohimarama School, Konini School (Auckland), Koru School, Leigh School, Liston College, Macleans College, Macleans Primary School, Mahurangi College, Mangere Bridge School, Manuka Primary School, Manukau Christian School, Manurewa East School, Manurewa Intermediate, Marlborough School, Massey Primary School, Matakana School, Matipo Road School, Mauku School, Meadowbank School, Mellons Bay School, Meraki Montessori School, Milford School (Auckland), MindAlive, Mission Heights Primary School, Monte Cecilia Catholic School, Mt Richmond School, Murrays Bay School, New Lynn School, New Windsor School, Newmarket School, Northcote Intermediate, Northcote School (Auckland), Nukumea Primary School - Te Kura Tuatahi O Nukumea, Oaklynn Special School, Odyssey House School (Auckland), Onehunga Primary School, Opaheke School, Orakei School, Orere School, Orewa Beach School, Panmure Bridge School, Panmure District School, Papakura Activity Centre, Papakura Central School, Papakura High School, Paparimu School, Papatoetoe Central School, Papatoetoe East School, Papatoetoe North School, Papatoetoe South School, Parkside School, Pasadena Intermediate, Patumahoe Primary School, Peace Experiment, Pigeon Mountain School, Ponsonby Intermediate, Ponsonby Primary School, Prospect School, Pt England School, Puawai Montessori School, Pukekohe Christian School, Pukekohe North School, Puni School, Randwick Park School, Ranui School, Redhill School, Redoubt North School, Richmond Road School, Ridgeview School, Rise UP Academy, Robertson Road School, Rosebank School (Auckland), Rowandale School, Scott Point School, Sherwood School (Auckland), Silverdale School, Sir Douglas Bader Intermediate School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Junior School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Middle School, Sir Keith Park School, Sommerville School, South Auckland S D A School, Southern Cross Campus, St Francis Catholic School (Pt Chevalier), St Ignatius Catholic School (St Heliers), St Ignatius of Loyola Catholic College, St John's School (Mairangi Bay), St Joseph's Catholic School (Onehunga), St Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna), St Joseph's School (Grey Lynn), St Joseph's School (Otahuhu), St Joseph's School (Pukekohe), St Leo's Catholic School (Devonport), St Leonards Road School, St Mark's School (Pakuranga), St Mary's Catholic School (Avondale), St Paul's College (Ponsonby), St Paul's School (Massey), St Pius X Catholic School (Glen Innes), Summit Point School, Sunnyvale School, Sutton Park School, Swanson School, Sylvia Park School, Takapuna School, Tāmaki School, Tamaoho School, Tangaroa College Teen Parent Unit, Tauhoa School, Te Hihi School, Te Huruhi School, Te Kura Akonga O Manurewa, Te Kura o Waipuna, Te Matauranga, Te Uho O Te Nikau Primary School, Three Kings School, Timatanga Community School, Titirangi Rudolf Steiner School, TKKM o Hoani Waititi, TKKM o Manurewa, TKKM o Piripono Te Kura Whakahou ki Ōtara, TKKM o Te Kotuku, TKKM o Waiuku, Tyndale Park Christian School, UP International College New Zealand, Vanguard Military School, View Road School, Viscount School, Waatea School, Waioneke School, Waipipi School, Wairau Valley Special School, Waitakere S D A School, Waitoki School, Waiuku College, Wakaaranga School, Waterlea Public School, Wellsford School, Wentworth College, Wentworth Primary, Wesley College, Wesley Primary School, Westbridge Residential School, Western Heights School (Auckland), Weymouth School, Whenuapai School, Willow Park School, Willowbank School (Howick), Wilson School, Wiri Central School, Woodlands Park School, Wymondley Road School, Yendarra School, Zayed College for Girls

Waikato

Aka Aka School, Aria School, Arohena School, Bankwood School, Berkley Normal Middle School, Bishop Edward Gaines Catholic School, Broadlands School, Cambridge High School, Cambridge West School, Cargill Open Plan School, Centennial Park School, David Henry School, Deanwell School, Eden Christian Academy, Elstow-Waihou Combined School, Fairfield Primary School, Firth School, Forest Lake School, Forest View High School, Glenview School (Hamilton), Goldfields School (Paeroa), Goodwood School, Hamilton East School, Hamilton Junior High School, Hamilton North School, Hamilton Seventh-Day Adventist School, Hamilton West School, Harrisville School, Hautapu School, Hauturu School, He Puaawai Teen Parent Unit, Hikuai School, Hikutaia School, Hilltop School, Hinuera School, Horohoro School, Horotiu School, Hukanui School, Huntly School (Waikato), Huntly West School, Insoll Avenue School, Kaiaua School, Kaihere School, Karangahake School, Kawhia School, Kerepehi School, Kihikihi School, Kimihia School, Kinohaku School, Kiwitahi School, Knighton Normal School, Kuranui Primary School, Leamington School, Maihiihi School, Manawaru School, Mangakino School, Maramarua School, Marotiri School, Matamata Christian School, Matamata Primary School, Matangi School, Matatoki School, Melville Primary School, Melville Year 7-13 College, Meremere School, Mihi School, Miller Avenue School, Mokau School, Morrinsville School, Mountview School, Netherton School, Newstead Model School, Ngakuru School, Ohaupo School, Ohinewai School, Opoutere School, Orini Combined School, Ōtorohanga College, Pa Harakeke Teen Parent Unit, Paeroa Christian School, Paeroa College, Patricia Avenue School, Pokeno School, Pokuru School, Puahue School, Pukeatua School, Pukekawa School, Pukeoware School, Puketaha School, Putaruru College, Putaruru Primary School, Reporoa College, Reporoa School, Rototuna Senior High School, Rukuhia School, Southcity Christian School, Southwell School, Springdale School, St Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly), St Columba's Catholic School (Frankton), St Francis School (Thames), St John's College (Hillcrest), St Joseph's Catholic School (Paeroa), St Joseph's Catholic School (Te Kuiti), St Mary's Catholic School (Otorohanga), St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo), St Patrick's Catholic School (Te Awamutu), St Peter's Catholic School (Cambridge), St Pius X Catholic School (Melville), Strathmore School, Tahuna School, Tai Wananga, Tamahere Model Country School, Tapu School, Tatuanui School, Tauhei Combined School, Taupiri School, Taupo School, Te Akau School, Te Ao Mārama School, Te Aroha College, Te Aroha Primary School, Te Awamutu College, Te Awamutu Primary School, Te Kauwhata Primary School, Te Kohanga School, Te Kōpuku High, Te Kuiti Primary School, Te Kura o Hirangi, Te Kura o Ngaati Hauaa, Te Kura o Rangiriri, Te Kura o Waharoa, Te Mata School (Raglan), Te Paina School, Te Poi School, Te Puru School, Te Rapa School, Te Uku School, Te Waotu School, Te Wharekura o Manaia, Te Wharekura o Maniapoto, Te Wharekura o Nga Purapura o Te Aroha, Te Wharekura o Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere, Te Wharekura o Te Rau Aroha, Thames South School, Tirau Primary School, Tirohanga School, Tirohia School, TKKM o Bernard Fergusson, TKKM o Harataunga, TKKM o Te Hiringa, TKKM o Te Puaha o Waikato, TKKM o Toku Mapihi Maurea, TKKM o Whakarewa I Te Reo Ki Tuwharetoa, Tokoroa Central School, Tongariro School, Tuakau College, Turua Primary School, Waerenga School, Waihi East School, Waikaretu School, Waikato Montessori Education Centre, Waikato Waldorf School ( Rudolf Steiner), Waikino School, Waikite Valley School, Waimata School, Waingaro School, Waipa Christian School, Waipa School, Wairere School, Waitakaruru School, Waitomo Caves School, Walton School, Whakamaru School, Wharepapa South School, Whenuakite School, Whitikahu School, Woodstock School

Bay of Plenty

Allandale School, Apanui School, Ashbrook School, Awhina School/ Activity Centre, Bellevue School (Tauranga), Bethlehem School, Brookfield School, Edgecumbe College, Edgecumbe School, Fairhaven School, Galatea School, Golden Sands School, Greenpark School (Tauranga), Greerton Village School, James Street School, Kaharoa School, Kaingaroa Forest School, Katikati Primary School, Kawerau Putauaki School, Kawerau South School, Kawerau Teen Parent Unit, Kutarere School, Lake Rerewhakaaitu School, Lake Rotoma School, Lynmore Primary School, Maketu School, Mamaku School, Matahui School, Matua School, Maungatapu School, Merivale School, Mt Maunganui Intermediate, Murupara Area School, Nukuhou North School, Omanu School, Opotiki College, Oropi School, Ōtūmoetai Intermediate, Paengaroa School, Pahoia School, Pillans Point School, Pongakawa School, Pukehina School, Rangitaiki School, Rangiuru School, Rotokawa School, Rotorua Lakes High School, Rotorua School, Rotorua Specialist School - Te Kura Pūkenga o Rotorua, St Joseph's Catholic School (Matata), St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane), St Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga), St Thomas More Catholic School, Sunset Primary School, Taneatua School, Taumata School, Tauranga Adventist School, Tauranga Primary School, Tauranga Special School, Tauranga Waldorf School, Tauriko School, Tawera Bilingual School, Te Akau ki Papamoa Primary School, Te Kura Mana Maori Maraenui, Te Kura Mana Maori o Matahi, Te Kura Maori-a-Rohe o Waiohau, Te Kura o Matapihi, Te Kura o Ōmarumutu, Te Kura o Te Moutere O Matakana, Te Kura o Te Paroa, Te Kura o Te Whānau-a-Apanui, Te Kura o Torere, Te Kura o Waioweka, Te Kura Toitu o Te Whaiti-nui-a-Toi, Te Mahoe School, Te Manawa ō Pāpāmoa School, Te Puke High School, Te Puke Intermediate, Te Puke Primary School, Te Puna School, Te Ranga School, Te Rangihakahaka Centre for Science and Technology, Te Whakatipuranga (Otumoetai TPU), Te Wharekura o Ngāti Rongomai, Te Wharekura o Ruatoki, TKKM o Huiarau, TKKM o Hurungaterangi, TKKM o Otepou, TKKM o Rotoiti, TKKM o Te Kura Kokiri, TKKM o Te Matai, Waihi Beach School, Waimana School, Welcome Bay School, Westbrook School, Western Heights Primary School (Rotorua), Whakatane High School, Whakatane Intermediate, Whakatane S D A School, Whakatane Teen Parent Unit, Woodlands School (Opotiki)

Manawatu-Wanganui

Apiti School, Arahunga School, Awahou School, Awapuni School (P.North), Bainesse School, Ballance School, Bunnythorpe School, Carlton School, Churton School, Coley Street School, Cornerstone Christian School, Dannevirke South School, Fordell School, Glen Oroua School, Hato Paora College, Horowhenua College, Huntley School (Marton), Kai Iwi School, Kaitieke School, Kaitoke School (Wanganui), Keith Street School, Kimbolton School, Kopane School, Kumeroa School, Levin Teen Parent Unit, Linton Country School, Makuri School, Mana Tamariki, Manakau School, Manawatu Community High School - Manawatu Kura a Iwi, Mangamahu Primary School, Mangatainoka School, Mangaweka School, Marton Junction School, Marton School, Mataroa School, Matiere School, Milson School, Moawhango School, Monrad - Te Kura Waenga o Tirohanga, Mosston School, Mount Biggs School, National Park School, Newbury School, Ngakonui Valley School, Ohakune School, Ohura Valley Primary, Okoia School, Ongarue School, Orautoha School, Oroua Downs School, Our Lady of Lourdes School (P North), Ōwhango School, Palmerston North Adventist Christian School, Palmerston North Boys' High School, Papatawa School, Pongaroa School, Poroutawhao School, Pukeokahu School, Queen Elizabeth College, Raetihi Primary School, Rongotea School, Roslyn School, Ross Intermediate, Ruahine School, Russell Street School, Rutherford Junior High School, Sanson School, Shannon School, South Makirikiri School, St Anne's School (Wanganui), St Anthony's School (Pahiatua), St Anthony's School (Wanganui), St Dominic's College, St George's School, St Marcellin School (Wanganui), St Mary's School (Foxton), St Mary's School (P North), St Patrick's Catholic School (Taumarunui), Taihape Area School, Tangimoana School, Taonui School, Taoroa School, Taumarunui High School, Taumarunui Primary School, Tawhero School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Taumarunui, Te Kura o Kokohuia, Te Kura o Ngapuke, Te Kura o Wairau, Terrace End School, TKKM o Manawatu, TKKM o Ngati Rangi, TKKM o Tupoho, Tokirima School, Tokomaru School, Totara College of Accelerated Learning, Turaki School, Turakina School, Upokongaro School, Waiopehu College, Waiouru School, Waituna West School, Weber School, West End School (P North), Westmere School (Wanganui), Whakatipuria Teen Parent Unit, Whangaehu School, Whare Kura Morehu ō Ratana, Winchester School (P North), Woodville School

Taranaki

Auroa School, Avon School, Bell Block School, Eltham School, Fitzroy School, Frankley School, Green School New Zealand, Hawera Christian School, Hawera High School, Hawera Intermediate, Hawera Primary School, Kakaramea School, Kaponga School, Lepperton School, Makahu School, Manaia School (Taranaki), Manukorihi Intermediate, Marfell School, Matapu School, Merrilands School, Midhirst School, Mimi School, Mokoia School, Moturoa School, Ngamatapouri School, Norfolk School, Normanby School, Patea Area School, Rahotu School, Rawhitiroa School, Spotswood Primary School, St John Bosco School (New Plymouth), St Joseph's School (Hawera), St Joseph's School (New Plymouth), St Joseph's School (Opunake), St Joseph's School (Waitara), St Patrick's School (Inglewood), St Patrick's School (Kaponga), St Pius X School (New Plymouth), Stratford High School Teen Parent Unit, Taranaki Activity Centre, Taranaki Diocesan School for Girls, Tawhiti School, Te Kura o Nga Ruahine Rangi, Te Pi'ipi'inga Kakano Mai I Rangiatea, Tikorangi School, TKKM o Ngati Ruanui, Toko School, Urenui School, Uruti School, Vogeltown School, Waitara Central School, Waitara East School, Waitotara School, Waverley Primary School, Western Institute of Technology, Westown School, Whenuakura School, Woodleigh School

Gisborne

Elgin School, Gisborne Boys' High School, Hiruharama School, Ilminster Intermediate, Kaiti School, Lytton High School, Makaraka School, Makarika School, Makauri School, Mangapapa School, Manutuke School, Mata School, Matawai School, Motu School, Muriwai School, Ngatapa School, Ormond School, Patutahi School, Potaka School, Rere School, Riverdale School (Gisborne), Sonrise Christian School, Te Hapara School, Te Karaka Area School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Horouta Wananga, Te Wharau School (Gisborne), Te Whare Whai Hua Teenage Parent Centre, Tiniroto School, TKKM o Kawakawa mai Tawhiti, TKKM o Mangatuna, TKKM o Nga Uri A Maui, TKKM o Tapere-Nui-A-Whatonga, TKKM o Tokomaru, Tolaga Bay Area School, Tūranga Tangata Rite, Turanganui-A-Kiwa Activity Centre, Wainui Beach School, Whangara School

Hawkes Bay

Akina School/ Activity Centre, Argyll East School, Camberley School, Clive School, Elsthorpe School, Eskdale School, Fairhaven School (Napier), Flaxmere Primary School, Frasertown School, Frimley School, Greenmeadows School, Haumoana School, Havelock North Primary School, Henry Hill School, Heretaunga Intermediate, Hohepa School, Karamu High School, Kereru School, Kotemaori School, Lindisfarne College, Lucknow School, Mangateretere School, Maraenui Bilingual School (Napier), Marewa School, Mayfair School, Mohaka School, Napier Boys' High School, Napier Central School, Napier Community High School, Napier Intermediate, Nelson Park School, Nuhaka School, Ohuka School, Omakere School, Onekawa School, Ongaonga School, Pakowhai School, Parkside Christian S D A School, Parkvale School, Patoka School, Port Ahuriri School, Poukawa School, Pukehamoamoa School, Puketapu School (Hawkes Bay), Putere School, Putorino School, Raureka School, Richmond School (Napier), Ruakituri School, Sherenden and Districts School, Sherwood School (Hawkes Bay), St John's College (Hastings), St Joseph's Maori Girls' College, St Joseph's School (Hastings), St Joseph's School (Waipukurau), St Joseph's School (Wairoa), St Patrick's School (Napier), Taikura Rudolf Steiner School, Takapau School, Tamatea Intermediate, Tamatea School, Taradale School, Te Aratika Academy, Te Awa School, Te Kura o Kimi Ora, Te Mahia School, Te Mata School (Havelock North), Te Pohue School, The Terrace School (Waipukurau), Tiaho Primary School, Tikokino School, TKKM o Takapau, TKKM o Te Wananga Whare Tapere o Takitimu, Tutira School, Twyford School, Waimarama School, Wairoa College, Wairoa Primary School, Westshore School

Wellington

Amesbury School, Arakura School, Avalon Intermediate, Belmont School (Lower Hutt), Birchville School, Bishop Viard College, Boulcott School, Cardinal McKeefry School (Wilton), Central Regional Health School, Chilton Saint James School, Crofton Downs Primary School, Discovery School, Douglas Park School, Dyer Street School, Eastern Hutt School, Epuni School, Evans Bay Intermediate, Fernridge School, Gladstone School (Masterton), Glenview School (Porirua East), Gracefield School, Greenacres School, Hadlow Preparatory School, Hampton Hill School, Hataitai School, He Huarahi Tamariki, Holy Family School (Porirua), Hutt Valley Activity Centre, Johnsonville School, Kahurangi School, Kahutara School, Kapakapanui School, Kapiti School, Karori Normal School, Karori West Normal School, Kelburn Normal School, Khandallah School, Kimi Ora School, Linden School, Mahinawa Specialist School and Resource Centre, Maidstone Intermediate, Makara Model School, Maranatha Christian School, Masterton Intermediate, Mauriceville School, Naenae College, Newlands College, Newlands School, Ngati Toa School, Opaki School, Paekākāriki School, Paparangi School, Paremata School, Pirinoa School, Plateau School, Pomare School, Ponatahi Christian School, Porirua Activity Centre, Porirua East School, Porirua School, Postgate School, Pukeatua Primary School (Wainuiomata), Queen Margaret College, Raphael House Rudolf Steiner Area School, Rata Street School, Raumati Beach School, Ridgway School, Rongotai College, Russell School (Porirua East), Sacred Heart Cathedral School, San Antonio School (Eastbourne), Seatoun School, Silverstream Christian School, Silverstream School, South End School, South Wellington Intermediate, St Annes School (Newtown), St Anthony's School (Seatoun), St Bernadette's School (Naenae), St Bernard's College, St Francis Xavier School (Tawa), St Matthew's Collegiate (Masterton), St Michael's School (Taita), St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie), St Patrick's School (Kilbirnie), St Patrick's School (Masterton), St Peter Chanel School (Otaki), St Pius X School (Titahi Bay), St Teresa's School (Karori), Sts Peter and Paul School (L.Hutt), Tairangi School, Tawa School, Tawhai School, Te Ara, Te Aro School, Te Kura Maori o Porirua, Te Kura-a-iwi o Whakatupuranga Rua Mano, Te Rā School, Thorndon School, Titahi Bay North School, Titahi Bay School, Totara Park School, Tui Glen School, Upper Hutt School, Wadestown School, Wainuiomata Primary School, Wairarapa College, Waitohu School, West Park School, Windley School, Worser Bay School

West Coast

Barrytown School, Blaketown School, Fox Glacier School, Gloriavale Christian School, Greymouth Main School, John Paul II High School, Karamea Area School, Kokatahi-Kowhitirangi School, Maruia School, Ross School, Runanga School, St Canice's School (Westport), St Mary's School (Hokitika), St Patrick's School (Greymouth), Westport North School, Westport South School, Whataroa School

Canterbury

Addington Te Kura Taumatua, Albury School, Aoraki Mount Cook School, Arowhenua Maori School, Belfast School, Bluestone School, Breens Intermediate, Broadfield School, Bromley School, Broomfield School, Cannington School, Cashmere Primary Te Pae Kererū, Chertsey School, Christ's College, Christchurch East School, Christchurch South Karamata Intermediate School, Clarkville Te Kura ki Waimātao, Clearview Primary, Cotswold Mātāhae School, Cust School, Darfield School, Diamond Harbour School, Dorie School, Dunsandel School, Duntroon School, Emmanuel Christian School, Ferndale Te Ahu, Fernside School, Geraldine Primary School, Gilberthorpe School, Gleniti School, Grantlea Downs School, Greendale School, Greta Valley School, Halswell Residential College, Hampstead School, Harewood School, Heaton Normal Intermediate, Highfield School, Hoon Hay Te Kura Kōaka, Hororata School, Jean Seabrook Memorial School, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kaiapoi North School, Kaikoura Primary School, Karanga Mai Young Parents College, Kimihia Parents' College, Kingslea School, Kirwee Model School, Ko Taku Reo - Deaf Education New Zealand, Lake Tekapo School, Lauriston School, Leithfield School, Lemonwood Grove School, Linwood Avenue School, Loburn School, Longbeach School, Mackenzie College, Mairehau High School, Makikihi School, Mayfield School (Mid-Canterbury), Medbury Preparatory School, Merrin School Ngā Whetū Kohara, Mountainview High School, Ngutuawa School, Nova Montessori School, Oceanview Heights School, Okains Bay School, Omarama School, Omihi School, Opihi College, Ouruhia Model School, Paparoa Street School, Parkview Pārua, Pītau-Allenvale School, Pleasant Point Primary School, Queenspark School, Rakaia School, Redwood School (Christchurch), Seven Oaks School, Seven Oaks Secondary School, Shirley Primary School, South Hornby School, Southbridge School, Southbrook School, St Andrew's School (Timaru), St Anne's School (Woolston), St Bede's College, St Bernadette's School (Hornby), St Francis of Assisi Catholic School, St James School (Aranui), St Joseph's School (Ashburton), St Joseph's School (Timaru), St Patrick's School (Kaiapoi), St Patrick's School (Waimate), Swannanoa School, Tamariki School, Te Ara Maurea Roydvale School, Te Kāpehu Riccarton School, Te Kōmanawa Rowley School, Te Kura o Matarangi - Northcote School, Te Matauru Primary, Te Waka Unua School, Temuka Primary School, Timaru Christian School, Timaru South School, Tinwald School, TKKM o Te Whanau Tahi, TKKM o Waitaha, Tuahiwi School, Twizel Area School, View Hill School, Waiau School, Waimairi School, Waimate Centennial School, Wairakei School (Christchurch), Waitaha School, Waitaki Valley School, Waituna Creek School, Waltham School, West Eyreton School, West Melton School, West Rolleston Primary School, Windwhistle School, Woodbury School, Woodend School, Yaldhurst Model School

Chatham Islands

Kaingaroa School (Chatham Islands), Pitt Island School, Te One School

Otago

Amana Christian School, Arrowtown School, Blue Mountain College, Broad Bay School, Clinton School, Concord School, Cromwell Primary School, Dunedin North Intermediate, Dunedin Rudolf Steiner School, East Taieri School, Five Forks School, Glenorchy School, Grants Braes School, Heriot School, John McGlashan College, Kaikorai School, Kaitangata School, Kakanui School, Karitane School, Kingsview School, Liberton Christian School, London House Learning Centre, Macandrew Bay School, Macraes Moonlight School, Maheno School, Makarora Primary School, Maniototo Area School, Milton School, Musselburgh School, North East Valley Normal School, Otago Boys' High School, Palmerston School, Pembroke School (Oamaru), Pine Hill School (Dunedin), Poolburn School, Port Chalmers School, Portobello School, Queens High School, Queenstown Primary School, Ravensbourne School, Rosebank School (Balclutha), Sacred Heart School (Dunedin), Sara Cohen School, Silverstream (South) Primary School, St Bernadette's School (Forbury), St Brigids School (Tainui), St Francis Xavier School (Mornington), St Gerard's School (Alexandra), St Joseph's Cathedral School, St Joseph's School (Oamaru), St Joseph's School (Port Chalmers), St Kevins College (Oamaru), St Mary's School (Milton), Tahakopa School, Taieri Beach School, Tarras School, Te Pākihi o Maru, The Catlins Area School, TKKM o Otepoti, Tokoiti School, Totara School, University of Otago, Waikoikoi School, Waitahuna School, Waitati School

Southland

Ascot Community School, Balfour School, Bluff School, Central Southland College, Dipton School, Donovan Primary School, Edendale School (Southland), Fernworth Primary School, Garston School, Glenham School, Gore High School, Gore Main School, Hauroko Valley Primary School, Heddon Bush School, Hedgehope School, Hillside Primary School, Invercargill Activity Centre, Invercargill Middle School, Knapdale School, Limehills School, Lochiel School, Makarewa School, Mararoa School, Murihiku Young Parents' Learning Centre, Myross Bush School, Newfield Park School, Otama School, Riversdale School, Riverton School, Ruru Special School, Southland Adventist Christian School, Southland Boys' High School, St John's Girls' School (Invercargill), St Joseph's School (Invercargill), St Patrick's School (Nightcaps), St Peter's College (Gore), Takitimu Primary School, Thornbury School, Tisbury School, Tokanui School, Tuturau Primary School, Verdon College, Waianiwa School, Waikaia School, Wallacetown School, Waverley Park School, Winton School, Woodlands Full Primary School, Wyndham School

Nelson

Auckland Point School, Broadgreen Intermediate, Clifton Terrace School, Hira School, Maitai School, Nayland Primary School, Nelson Central School, Nelson College (Prep.Dept.), Nelson Teen Parent Unit, St Joseph's School (Nelson), Stoke School

Marlborough

Blenheim School, Canvastown School, Fairhall School, Havelock School, Mayfield School (Blenheim), Picton School, Rapaura School, Redwoodtown School, Seddon School, Spring Creek School, St Mary's School (Blenheim), Waikawa Bay School, Wairau Valley School (Blenheim), Ward School, Witherlea School

Tasman

Brightwater School, Collingwood Area School, Golden Bay High School, Henley School (Nelson), Hope School, Lake Rotoiti School, Mahana School, Motueka South School, Motupipi School, Murchison Area School, Parklands School (Motueka), Ranzau School, Salisbury School (Nelson), Tasman Bay Christian School, Tasman School

Cook Islands

Apii Araura, Apii Arorangi, Apii Avarua, Apii Mauke, Apii Mitiaro, Apii Nassau, Apii Nikao, Apii Niua, Apii Rakahanga, Apii Rutaki, Apii Takitumu, Apii Tauhunu, Apii Te Uki Ou, Apii Tukao, Apii Vaitau, Araura College, Blackrock Apii Potiki, Creative Centre, Imanuela Akatemia, Lucky School, Mangaia School, Nukutere College, Omoka School, Papaaroa Adventist School, St Joseph's School (Cook Islands), Tekaaroa Adventist School, Tetautua School, Titikaveka College, Titikaveka ECE