Participating schools

To date, 1155 teachers from 650 schools have registered to take part in CensusAtSchool 2017.
Schools listed in bold have had pupils answer the survey already!

Northland Region

Dargaville Intermediate, Glenbervie School, Hukerenui School Years 1-8, Hurupaki School, Kaikohe Christian School, Kaitaia Abundant Life School, Kaitaia College, Kaiwaka School, Kamo High School, Kamo Intermediate, Manaia View School, Maunu School, Ngataki School, Northland College, Ohaeawai School, Paihia School, Pompallier Catholic College, Pukenui School (Kaitaia), Riverview School, St Francis Xavier Catholic School (Whangarei), Tauraroa Area School, Te Hapua School, Te Kopuru School, Te Kura Hourua o Whangarei Terenga Paraoa, Tikipunga High School, Totara Grove School, Totara North School, Whananaki School, Whangarei Boys' High School, Whangarei Girls' High School, Whangarei Intermediate, Whau Valley School

Auckland Region

ACG Parnell College, ACG Strathallan, Al-Madinah School, Albany Senior High School, Alfriston College, Alfriston School, Aorere College, Auckland Seventh-Day Adventist H S, Avondale College, Bailey Road School, Balmoral S D A School, Balmoral School (Auckland), Baradene College, Baverstock Oaks School, Bayfield School, Bayview School, Beach Haven School, Beachlands School, Belmont Intermediate, Birkenhead College, Blind and Low Vision Education Network NZ, Brookby School, Bruce McLaren Intermediate, Buckland School, Bucklands Beach Intermediate, Campbells Bay School, Carmel College, Churchill Park School, Clevedon School, Cockle Bay School, Colwill School, De La Salle College, Devonport School, Dilworth School, Diocesan School For Girls, Drury School, Edendale School (Auckland), Edgewater College, Elim Christian College, Epsom Girls Grammar School, Flat Bush School, Glen Taylor School, Glendowie College, Glendowie School, Glenfield Intermediate, Glenfield Primary School, Green Bay High School, Greenhithe School, Greenmeadows Intermediate, Grey Lynn School, Hauraki School, Hay Park School, Hebron Christian College (Auckland), Henderson High School, Henderson Intermediate, Henderson Valley School, Hillpark School, Hingaia Peninsula School, Hobsonville School, Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe), Howick College, Huapai District School, Kadimah School, Kaipara College, Kaurilands School, Kedgley Intermediate, Kowhai Intermediate, Laingholm School, Leigh School, Long Bay College, Lynfield College, Mahurangi College, Mangere Central School, Manurewa Central School, Manurewa Intermediate, Marcellin College, Marina View School, Marshall Laing School, Massey High School, Massey Primary School, Maungawhau School, May Road School, McAuley High School, Milford School (Auckland), Mission Heights Primary School, Mt Albert Grammar School, Mt Carmel School (Meadowbank), Mt Eden Normal School, Nga Iwi School, Northcote College, One Tree Hill College, Onepoto School, Oratia School, Orewa College, Ormiston Primary School, Ormiston Senior College, Otahuhu College, Oteha Valley School, Owairaka District School, Pakuranga College, Papatoetoe High School, Papatoetoe Intermediate, Papatoetoe North School, Papatoetoe West School, Pukekohe Intermediate, Ramarama School, Rangeview Intermediate, Rangitoto College, Remuera Intermediate, Remuera School, Riverhills School, Riverina School, Rosebank School (Auckland), Rosehill College, Rosehill Intermediate, Rowandale School, Royal Oak School, Rutherford College, Sacred Heart College (Auckland), Sherwood School (Auckland), Sir Douglas Bader Intermediate School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Senior School, Somerville Intermediate School, Southern Cross Campus, St Anne's Catholic School (Manurewa), St Cuthbert's College (Epsom), St Dominic's Catholic College (Henderson), St Heliers School, St Joseph's School (Grey Lynn), St Joseph's School (Orakei), St Joseph's School (Pukekohe), St Mary's College (Ponsonby), St Mary's School (Northcote), St Thomas School (Auckland), Stanmore Bay School, Summerland Primary, Sunnybrae Normal School, Sunnyhills School, Takapuna Grammar School, Tamaki School, Tangaroa College, Taupaki School, Te KKM o Puau Te Moananui-a-Kiwa, The Gardens School, Tirimoana School, Titirangi School, TKKM o Te Raki Paewhenua, Valley School, Vanguard Military School, Vauxhall School, Verran Primary School, Waiheke High School, Waikowhai Intermediate, Waimauku School, Waitakere College, Wakaaranga School, Waterlea Public School, West Harbour School, Western Heights School (Auckland), Western Springs College, Westlake Boys' High School, Westlake Girls' High School, Weymouth School, Whangaparaoa College, Whenuapai School, Willow Park School, Willowbank School (Howick), Zayed College for Girls

Waikato Region

Aberdeen School, Cambridge East School, Cambridge High School, Coroglen School, Coromandel Area School, Crawshaw School, Fraser High School, Glen Massey School, Gordonton School, Hamilton Girls' High School, Hautapu School, Hikutaia School, Hillcrest Normal School, Hinuera School, Horohoro School, Hukanui School, Huntly School (Waikato), Kimihia School, Korakonui School, Maeroa Intermediate, Maramarua School, Marian Catholic School (Hamilton), Marotiri School, Matamata Intermediate, Melville Primary School, Miller Avenue School, Morrinsville College, Motumaoho School, Ngakuru School, Ngatea School, Onewhero Area School, Parawai School, Pekerau School, Putaruru College, Raglan Area School, Reporoa College, Reporoa School, Rhode Street School, Rototuna Primary School, Ruawaro Combined School, Sacred Heart Girls' College (Ham), South City Christian School, Southwell School, St Joseph's Catholic School (Te Aroha), St Joseph's Catholic School (Te Kuiti), St Paul's Catholic School (Ngaruawahia), St Peter's Catholic School (Cambridge), Strathmore School, Tauhara College, Taupo-nui-a-Tia College, Te Aroha College, Te Awamutu College, Te Awamutu Primary School, Te Kauwhata College, Te Kuiti High School, Te Uku School, Thames High School, Thames South School, Tokoroa High School, Tongariro School, Tuakau College, Waikato Diocesan School For Girls, Wairakei School, Waitetuna School, Whangamata Area School, Woodstock School

Bay of Plenty Region

Aorangi School (Rotorua), Aquinas College, Ashbrook School, Bethlehem College, Gate Pa School, Glenholme School, Greenpark School (Tauranga), Kaimai School, Katikati College, Lynmore Primary School, Matua School, Mt Maunganui College, Mt Maunganui Intermediate, Murupara Area School, Otakiri School, Otonga Road School, Otumoetai College, Papamoa College, Rotorua Boys' High School, Rotorua Intermediate, St Joseph's Catholic School (Matata), St Joseph's Catholic School (Whakatane), Tauranga Boys' College, Tauranga Girls' College, Tauranga Primary School, Te Puke High School, Te Ranga School, TKKM o Ruamata, Trident High School, Westbrook School, Whakarewarewa School, Whakatane High School

Manawatu-Wanganui Region

Churton School, Colyton School, Cullinane College, Dannevirke High School, Eketahuna School, Feilding High School, Horowhenua College, Levin Intermediate, Linton Country School, Longburn Adventist College, Manakau School, Mangamahu Primary School, Mangatainoka School, Marton School, Mosston School, Nga Tawa Diocesan School, North Street School, Ohakune School, Ohura Valley Primary, Palmerston North Girls' High School, Papatawa School, Pongaroa School, Roslyn School, Ruapehu College, Rutherford Junior High School, Shannon School, St Dominic's College, St George's Preparatory School, St Patrick's Catholic Sch (Taumarunui), St Peter's College (Palmerston North), Taihape Area School, Takaro School, Tawhero School, Tiritea School, TKKM o Tamaki Nui A Rua, Turakina School, Wanganui High School, West End School (P North), Whanganui City College

Taranaki Region

Bell Block School, Central School, Coastal Taranaki School, Devon Intermediate, Eltham School, Hawera Christian School, Manaia School (Taranaki), New Plymouth Boys' High School, New Plymouth Girls' High School, Norfolk School, Oakura School, Puketapu School (New Plymouth), Rawhitiroa School, Sacred Heart Girls' College (N Plymouth), St Joseph's School (Opunake), St Mary's Diocesan School (Stratford), Stratford High School, Te Pi'ipi'inga Kakano Mai Rangiatea, Toko School, Waitara Central School, Welbourn School, West End School (New Plymouth), Westown School

Gisborne Region

Awapuni School (Gisborne), Campion College, Gisborne Girls' High School, Hatea-A-Rangi, Ngatapa School, Rere School, Te Waha O Rerekohu Area School, Wainui Beach School

Hawkes Bay Region

Arthur Miller School, Bledisloe School, Flaxmere Primary School, Flemington School (Waipukurau), Hastings Boys' High School, Hastings Intermediate, Havelock North High School, Heretaunga Intermediate, Kimi Ora Community School, Meeanee School, Napier Central School, Napier Girls' High School, Nuhaka School, Pukehou School, Putere School, Sherwood School (Hawkes Bay), St Joseph's School (Wairoa), St Mary's School (Hastings), St Matthew's Primary School (Hastings), Tamatea High School, Tamatea School, Taradale High School, TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga, Tutira School, Waipukurau School, Wairoa College, William Colenso College

Wellington Region

Adventure School, Arakura School, Birchville School, Bishop Viard College, Boulcott School, Carterton School, Chilton St James School, Discovery School, Eastern Hutt School, Evans Bay Intermediate, Glenview School (Porirua East), Greytown School, Hampton Hill School, Heretaunga College, Houghton Valley School, Hutt Intermediate, Hutt International Boys' School, Hutt Valley High School, Johnsonville School, Kahutara School, Kapanui School, Kapiti College, Karori West Normal School, Kelburn Normal School, Korokoro School, Kuranui College, Mana College, Mangaroa School, Maungaraki School, Naenae College, Newlands College, Newtown School, Ngaio School, Northland School, Onslow College, Otaki College, Our Lady of Rosary School (Waiwhetu), Papakowhai School, Paraparaumu Beach School, Paraparaumu College, Pinehaven School, Pirinoa School, Plimmerton School, Ponatahi Christian School, Porirua East School, Queen Margaret College, Rathkeale College, Raumati Beach School, Redwood School (Tawa), Samuel Marsden Collegiate School -Whitby, Scots College, Seatoun School, Silverstream School, St Bernadette's School (Naenae), St Brendan's School (Heretaunga), St Oran's College, St Patrick's College (Silverstream), St Teresa's School (Featherston), St Theresa's School (Plimmerton), Sts Peter and Paul School (L.Hutt), Taita College, Tawa College, Tawa Intermediate, Te Kura Maori o Porirua, TKKM o Nga Mokopuna, Trentham School, Upper Hutt College, Wa Ora Montessori School, Waikanae School, Wainuiomata Intermediate, Wainuiomata Primary School, Waitohu School, Waterloo School, Wellington East Girls' College, Wellington Girls' College, Wellington High School and Com Ed Centre, Wilford School, Windley School

West Coast Region

Awahono School - Grey Valley, Barrytown School, Blaketown School, Cobden School, Fox Glacier School, Granity School, Haast School, Kaniere School, Kumara School, Lake Brunner School, Paparoa Range School, South Westland Area School, Whataroa School

Canterbury Region

Allenton School, Amberley School, Amuri Area School, Ashburton Borough School, Ashburton College, Ashgrove School, Ashley School, Avonside Girls' High School, Beckenham School, Belfast School, Bluestone School, Bromley School, Broomfield School, Casebrook Intermediate, Cashmere High School, Catholic Cathedral College, Christchurch Boys' High School, Christchurch Girls' High School | Te Kura o Hine Waiora, Clearview Primary, Craighead Diocesan School, Darfield High School, Duvauchelle School, Ellesmere College, Elmwood Normal School, Fendalton Open Air School, Grantlea Downs School, Greta Valley School, Haeata Community Campus, Hagley Community College, Harewood School, Heaton Normal Intermediate, Hillmorton High School, Hoon Hay School, Hurunui College, Isleworth School, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kirwee Model School, Leithfield School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln Primary School, Lyttelton Primary School, Mackenzie College, Mairehau School, Marian College, Middleton Grange School, Mount Hutt College, Mt Pleasant School, New Brighton Catholic School (Chch), North Loburn School, Northcote School (Christchurch), Oaklands School, Opihi College, Oxford Area School, Papanui High School, Prebbleton School, Queenspark School, Rangi Ruru Girls' School, Rangiora High School, Redwood School (Christchurch), Riccarton High School, Roncalli College, Russley School, Shirley Intermediate, Shirley School, South New Brighton School, Springston School, St Andrew's College (Christchurch), St Joseph's School (Fairlie), St Margaret's College, St Martins School, St Patrick's School (Waimate), St Peter's School (Beckenham), St Teresa's School (Riccarton), Timaru Christian School, Timaru South School, Twizel Area School, Van Asch Deaf Education Centre, View Hill School, Waimate Centennial School, Waimate High School, Waipara School, Wakanui School, Weedons School, West Melton School

Otago Region

Abbotsford School, Alexandra School, Arthur Street School, Balclutha School, Balmacewen Intermediate, Bayfield High School, Carisbrook School, Clutha Valley School, Clyde School, Columba College, Cromwell College, Dunstan High School, East Otago High School, Fenwick School, Green Island School, Kaitangata School, Lawrence Area School, Liberton Christian School, Logan Park High School, Maheno School, Maniototo Area School, Millers Flat School, Mt Aspiring College, Otago Boys' High School, Otago Girls' High School, Outram School, Papakaio School, Queens High School, Queenstown School, Rosebank School (Balclutha), Sacred Heart School (Dunedin), South Otago High School, St Hildas Collegiate, St John's School (Ranfurly), St Joseph's Cathedral School, St Mary's School (Mosgiel), Stirling School, Taieri College, The Terrace School (Alexandra), Waihola District School, Waitaki Boys' High School, Waitaki Girls' High School, Waitati School, Wanaka Primary School, Warepa School, Weston School

Southland Region

Edendale School (Southland), Gore Main School, Menzies College, Northern Southland College, Otatara School, Otautau School, Southland Boys' High School, Southland Girls' High School, Wyndham School

Nelson Region

Birchwood School, Clifton Terrace School, Garin College, Nelson College, Nelson College For Girls, St Joseph's School (Nelson)

Marlborough Region

Blenheim School, Bohally Intermediate, Linkwater School, Marlborough Boys' College, Queen Charlotte College, Rai Valley Area School, Rapaura School, Renwick School, Seddon School, St Joseph's School (Picton), St Mary's School (Blenheim)

Tasman Region

Appleby School, Dovedale School, Hope School, Lake Rotoiti School, Murchison Area School, Parklands School (Motueka), Waimea Intermediate

Cook Islands

Tereora College