Which schools are taking part?

Northland region:

Aranga School, Okaihau College, Springbank School, Dargaville High School, Dargaville Intermediate, Broadwood Area School, Northland College, Oromahoe School, Kaingaroa School, Ngataki School, Oturu School, Pukenui School, Bay of Islands College, Taipa Area School, Hikurangi School, Opua School, Paihia School, One Tree Point School, Ruawai College, Umawera School, Hora Hora School, Hukerenui School, Hurupaki School, Kamo High School, Kokopu School, Maunu School, Onerahi School, Pompallier Catholic College, Poroti School, Tikipunga High School, Tikipunga Primary School, Totara Grove School, Whangarei Boys’ High School, Whangarei Heads School

Auckland region:

ACG Senior College, ACG Strathallan, Albany Junior High School, Albany School, Alfriston College, Al-Madinah School, Ambury Park Centre for Riding Therapy, Anchorage Park School, AppleTree Education Centre, Arahoe School, Auckland Girls’ Grammar School, Auckland Normal Intermediate, Avondale College, Avondale Intermediate, Bailey Road School, Balmoral School, Baradene College, Baverstock Oaks School, Bayswater School, Beachlands School, Birkdale Primary School, Birkenhead College, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate, Blockhouse Bay School, Botany Downs School, Botany Downs Secondary College, Browns Bay School, Bruce McLaren Intermediate, Campbells Bay School, Carey College, Carmel College, Clendon Park School, Clevedon School, Clover Park Middle School, Colwill School, Cornwall Park School, Corran School, Diocesan School For Girls, Dominion Road School, Edgewater College, Elim Christian College, Epsom Girls’ Grammar School, Farm Cove Intermediate, Flat Bush School, Gladstone School, Glendowie College, Glenfield College, Glenfield Intermediate, Green Bay Primary School, Greenmeadows Intermediate, Gulf Harbour School, Hebron Christian College, Henderson Valley School, Holy Cross School, Howick College, Howick Intermediate, Huapai District School, Immanuel Christian School, Jean Batten School, Kadimah College, Kedgley Intermediate, Kelston Girls’ College, Kelston School, Kohia Terrace School, Kohimarama School, Kowhai Intermediate, Kristin School, Lincoln Heights School, Lynfield College, Macleans College, Mangere Bridge School, Mangere College, Manurewa High School, Manurewa South School, Marcellin College, Marina View School, Marist College, Massey High School, May Road School, Michael Park School, Milford School, Monte Cecilia School, Mt Albert School, Mt Eden Normal School, Mt Richmond School, Mt Roskill Intermediate, Murrays Bay Intermediate, Murrays Bay School, New Lynn School, Odyssey House School (Auckland), Okiwi School, Onehunga High School, Onehunga Primary School, Onepoto School, Oranga School, Orere School, Orewa College, Orewa North School, Orewa School, Otahuhu College, Oteha Valley School, Owairaka District School, Pakuranga College, Pakuranga Intermediate, Papakura High School, Papakura Normal School, Papatoetoe High School, Papatoetoe Intermediate, Papatoetoe North School, Papatoetoe West School, Park Estate School, Parnell School, Pinehill School, Point View School, Pukekohe High School, Pukekohe Intermediate, Pukekohe North School, Rangeview Intermediate, Rangitoto College, Remuera Intermediate, Richmond Road School, Rosehill College, Rosehill School, Rosmini College, Royal Oak Intermediate School, Royal Oak School, Royal Road School, Rutherford College, Sacred Heart College (Auckland), Sancta Maria College, Sandspit Road School, Selwyn College, Sherwood School (Auckland), Silverdale School, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Middle Sch, Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate Senior Sch, Southern Cross Campus, St Anne’s School, St Cuthbert’s College, St Dominic’s College, St Dominic’s School, St Heliers School, St Ignatius School, St John’s School, St Joseph’s School, St Joseph’s School, St Kentigern College, St Mary’s School, St Mary’s School, St Mary’s School, St Michael’s School, St Patrick’s School, St Paul’s College, St Paul’s School, Stanhope Road School, Stanmore Bay School, Sunny Hills School, Sutton Park School, Swanson School, Takapuna Grammar School, Takapuna Normal Intermediate, Takapuna School, Tamaki College, Tamaki Intermediate, Tangaroa College, Target Road School, Taupaki School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Mangere, The Corelli School, The Gardens School, Tomarata School, Valley School, View Road School, Wairau Intermediate, Waitakere College, Waitakere School, Waitoki School, Waiuku College, Wentworth College, Wesley School, Western Heights School, Western Springs College, Westlake Girls’ High School, Whangaparaoa College, Willowbank School, Willowpark School, Woodhill School

Waikato region:

Cambridge East School, Roto-O-Rangi School, Te Miro School, Whitehall School, Coromandel Learning Centre, Berkley Normal Middle School, Deanwell School, Fairfield College, Fairfield Intermediate, Gordonton School, Hamilton Girls’ High School, Hamilton West School, Hillcrest High School, Hillcrest Normal School, Hukanui School, Koromatua School, Maeroa Intermediate, Melville Intermediate, Pukete School, South City Christian School, St Andrew’s Middle School, St John’s College, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Whakawatea, Te Rapa School, Vardon School, Waikato Diocesan School For Girls, Woodstock School, Hikuai School, Hinuera School, Huntly College, Matamata Christian School, Morrinsville College, St Paul’s Catholic School, Hauraki Plains College, Miller Avenue School, Paeroa College, Piopio College, Piopio Primary School, Puahue School, Pukeatua School, Putaruru Primary School, St Mary’s Catholic School, Raglan Area School, Waitetuna School, Nga Taiatea Wharekura, Ngakuru School, Taupo Intermediate, Taupo-nui-a-Tia College, Waipahihi School, Elstow-Waihou Combined School, Te Aroha College, Te Aroha Primary School, Bethel Christian School, St Patrick’s Catholic Sch, Pukenui School, Te Kuiti High School, Te Kura o Tahaaroa, Te Uku School, Parawai School, Thames High School, Puriri School, Kuranui Primary School, Tokoroa North School, Tuakau College, Karangahake School, Reporoa College, Pirongia School, Waihi East School, Waikino School, Walton School

Bay of Plenty region:

Katikati College, Katikati Primary School, Matahui Road School, Kawerau North School, Kawerau South School, Te Kura Kaupapa Motuhake O Tawhiuau, Omokoroa Point School, Ashbrook School, Opotiki College, Te Whanau-A-Apanui Area School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Waioweka, Glenholme School, John Paul College, Lynmore Primary School, Malfroy School, Rotorua Lakes High School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Ruamata, Westbrook School, Gate Pa School, Otumoetai Intermediate, Pillans Point School, Tauranga Boys’ College, Tauranga Girls’ College, Tauriko School, Te Akau ki Papamoa Primary School, Whakamarama School, Pukehina School, James Street School, Ohope Beach School, St Joseph’s Catholic School , Whakatane Intermediate

Gisborne region:

Awapuni School, Cobham School, Gisborne Central School, Gisborne Girls’ High School, Gisborne Intermediate, Ilminster Intermediate, Te Hapara School, Te Wharau School, Matawai School, Motu School, Ngata Memorial College, Te Waha O Rerekohu Area School, Tiniroto School, Tolaga Bay Area School

Hawkes Bay region:

Ongaonga School, Ebbett Park School, Hastings Christian School, Karamu High School, Kimi Ora Community School, Mahora School, St Joseph’s School, St Mary’s School, St Matthew’s Primary School, Taikura Rudolf Steiner School, Bridge Pa School, Kereru School, Havelock North High School, Havelock North Intermediate, Havelock North Primary School, Lucknow School, Waimarama School, Puketapu School, Napier Girls’ High School, Port Ahuriri School, Puketitiri School, Sacred Heart College, Taradale High School, William Colenso College, Argyll East School, Porangahau School, Te Aute College, Sherwood School, Oueroa School, Waipukurau School, Frasertown School, St Joseph’s School, Tiaho Primary School, Whangarei Heads School

Taranaki region:

Eltham School, Hawera Intermediate, Ohangai School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Ngati Ruanui, Egmont Village School, St Patrick’s School, Manaia School , Spotswood College, Te Pi’ipi’inga Kakano Mai Rangiatea, Welbourn School, Westown School, St Joseph’s School, Auroa School, Ngaere School, Toko School, Rahotu School, Oakura School, Waitara High School

Manawatu-Wanganui region:

St Joseph’s School, Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Tamaki Nui A Rua, Manchester Street School, Fordell School, Fairfield School, Levin Intermediate, Tangimoana School, Kairanga School, Taonui School, Waituna West School, Mangaweka School, Marton School, Rangitikei College, Wellington Diocesan School For Girls, Matiere School, Aokautere School, Awatapu College, Freyberg High School, Glen Oroua School, Hokowhitu School, Opiki School, Palmerston North Boys’ High School, Palmerston North Girls’ High School, Palmerston North Intermediate, Parkland School, Queen Elizabeth College, Ross Intermediate, St James School, St Peter’s College, Orautoha School, Papanui Junction School, Taumarunui Primary School, Tiritea School, Aberfeldy School, Cullinane College, St George’s Preparatory School, Wanganui Collegiate School, Wanganui Girls’ College, Wanganui Intermediate, Papatawa School

Wellington region:

Dalefield School, Gladstone School , Arakura School, Avalon Intermediate, Belmont School , Boulcott School, Fernlea School, Gracefield School, Hutt Intermediate, Hutt Valley High School, Maungaraki School, Raphael House Rudolf Steiner Area School, Sacred Heart College , Sacred Heart School, St Bernard’s College, St Oran’s College, Sts Peter and Paul School , Tawhai School, Wainuiomata High School, Hadlow Preparatory School, Solway College, Wairarapa College, Mauriceville School, Whareama School, Otaki School, Paekakariki School, St Patrick’s School, Kenakena School, Plimmerton School, St Theresa’s School , Aotea College, Bishop Viard College, Mana College, Papakowhai School, Porirua College, Samuel Marsden Collegiate School, Rangikura School, Tairangi School, Raumati South School, Featherston School, South Featherston School, Tuturumuri School, Heretaunga College, Hutt International Boys’ School, Maidstone Intermediate, Silverstream School, St Brendan’s School, Titiro Whakamua, Totara Park School, Trentham School, Upper Hutt College, Kapanui School, Waikanae School, Brooklyn School, Cashmere Avenue School, Churton Park School, Holy Cross School , Houghton Valley School, Island Bay School, Makara Model School, Miramar Central School, Miramar Christian School, Ngaio School, Northland School, Queen Margaret College, Raroa Normal Intermediate, Redwood School , Ridgway School, Rongotai College, Samuel Marsden Collegiate School, Scots College, St Anthony’s School , St Benedict’s School , St Patrick’s College , Tawa College, Tawa Intermediate, Thorndon School, Wadestown School, Wellington College, Wellington Girls’ College, Wellington High School, Worser Bay School

Marlborough region:

Marlborough Girls’ College, Redwoodtown School, St Mary’s School, Whitney Street School, Riverlands School, Waitaria Bay School, Queen Charlotte College

Nelson/Tasman region:

Auckland Point School, Broadgreen Intermediate, Garin College, Maitai School, Nayland Primary School, Nelson College, Stoke School, Motueka South School, Brightwater School, St Paul’s School, Tasman Bay Christian School, Waimea College, Waimea Intermediate, Appleby School, Lower Moutere School, Tasman School

West Coast region:

Fox Glacier School, John Paul II High School, Karoro School, St Patrick’s School, Hokitika School, St Mary’s School, Westland High School, Franz Josef Glacier School, Buller High School, Westport South School

Canterbury region:

St Joseph’s School, Tinwald School, Dorie School, Belfast School, Aranui School, Avonhead School, Avonside Girls’ High School, Beckenham School, Burnside High School, Burnside Primary School, Burwood School, Cashmere Primary School, Christ The King School, Christchurch Adventist School, Christchurch Girls’ High School, Christchurch South Intermediate, Christ’s College, Cobham Intermediate, Discovery One School, Elmwood Normal School, Fendalton Open Air School, Glenelg Health Camp School, Hillmorton High School, Hillview Christian School, Hoon Hay School, Ilam School, Kirkwood Intermediate, Ladbrooks School, Linwood College, Linwood Intermediate, Marian College, Middleton Grange School, Mt Pleasant School, New Brighton Catholic School, Papanui High School, Paparoa Street School, Riccarton High School, Rowley Avenue School, Russley School, Sacred Heart School, Selwyn House School, Shirley Boys’ High School, Shirley Intermediate, Somerfield School, St Andrew’s College, St Bedes College, St Margaret’s College, St Mark’s School, St Patrick’s School, St Paul’s School , Unlimited Paenga Tawhiti, Van Asch Deaf Education Centre, Villa Maria College, Wainoni School, Windsor School, Freeville School, Amuri Area School, Diamond Harbour School, Mackenzie College, Geraldine High School, Hurunui College, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kaiapoi High School, Tuahiwi School, Kaikoura High School, Kaikoura Suburban School, St Joseph’s School, Ellesmere College, Little River School, Lyttelton Main School, Oxford Area School, Pleasant Point Primary School, Prebbleton School, Rangiora Borough School, Southbrook School, Broadfield School, West Melton School, Southbridge School, Opihi College, St Joseph’s School, Craighead Diocesan School, Gleniti School, Highfield School, Roncalli College, Sacred Heart School , St Andrew’s School, St Joseph’s School, Timaru Boys’ High School, Timaru Christian School, Beaconsfield School, Twizel Area School, Ashley School, North Loburn School, Glenavy School, St Patrick’s School, Waimate High School

Otago region:

Alexandra School, Dunstan High School, St Gerard’s School , The Terrace School , Totara School, South Otago High School, Clinton School, Romahapa School, Goldfields School, Bayfield High School, Calton Hill School, Caversham School, Columba College, Dunedin North Intermediate, George Street Normal School, Kaikorai Valley College, Kings High School , Macandrew Intermediate, Musselburgh School, Otago Girls’ High School, Queens High School, St Bernadette’s School, St Brigids School , St Leonard’s School, St Patrick’s School, St Peter Chanel School, Waldronville School, Lawrence Area School, Strath Taieri School, Millers Flat School, St Mary’s School, Tokomairiro High School, Ardgowan School, Oamaru Intermediate, Waitaki Boys’ High School, Waitaki Girls’ High School, The Catlins Area School, Glenorchy School, St Joseph’s School, Maniototo Area School, Roxburgh Area School, Tarras School, Waikouaiti School, Five Forks School, Maheno School, Papakaio School, Mt Aspiring College, Heriot School

Southland region:

East Gore School, Longford Intermediate, Ascot Community School, Aurora College, Makarewa School, Sacred Heart School , Southland Girls’ High School, St Patrick’s School, Te Wharekura O Arowhenua, Waihopai School, Windsor North School, Limehills School, Northern Southland College, Otautau School, Riverton School, Riversdale School, Lochiel School, Rimu School, Tuturau Primary School, Waianiwa School, Fiordland College, Mararoa School, Wallacetown School, Central Southland College, St Thomas School, Menzies College

Chatham Islands county:

Pitt Island School

And many more home school and correspondence school students…

  • john

    hi guys i am wondering if people that leave their deck door open more than 1 hour a day are more likely to be gay??